Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 1,6631,033
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 1,6861,048
JuninArgentina 14,0718,744
JacarezinhoBrazil 12,7797,941
JacobinaBrazil 11,3867,075
JaguaruanaBrazil 10,8376,734
Joao PessoaBrazil 10,6446,614
Joao PinheiroBrazil 12,2167,591
Juiz De ForaBrazil 12,0857,510
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 11,4247,099
JiuquanChina 4,1612,586
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 14,4869,002
JarabacoaDominican Republic 12,7207,905
JimaniDominican Republic 12,8758,000
JoensuuFinland 4,8423,009
JokioinenFinland 4,9203,057
JyvskylFinland 4,9573,080
JakobshavnGreenland 8,2915,152
JulianehbGreenland 8,4765,267
JagdalpurIndia 2,5061,557
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 6,2203,865
JerusalemIsrael 2,4441,519
JuigalpaNicaragua 14,4158,958
JosNigeria 5,4483,385
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,7054,167
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,6954,160
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 1,143710
JhelumPakistan 1,8291,137
JiwaniPakistan 391243
JuliacaPeru 14,5669,051
JakutskRussia 6,7414,189
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 2,7671,720
JenisejskRussia 4,7092,926
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,0264,987
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7074,789
JamestownSaint Helena 8,2245,110
JeddahSaudi Arabia 1,9711,225
JizanSaudi Arabia 1,7991,118
JohannesburgSouth Africa 6,4073,982
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 6,2423,879
JubaSudan 3,5382,199
JokkmokkSweden 5,4803,405
JönköpingSweden 5,1633,208
Jonkoping ASweden 5,1663,210
JendoubaTunisia 4,9183,056
JerbaTunisia 4,7302,939
JerseyUk 5,9253,682
JaltaUkraine 3,1911,983
Jackson, MsUsa 12,9498,047
Jackson, TnUsa 12,5777,816
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 12,6437,856
Jacksonville, IlUsa 12,2187,592
Johnstown, PaUsa 11,6427,234
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,8246,726


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -