Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscatáá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscatáá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscatáá with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4508,979
UaupesBrazil 13,5648,429
UbatubaBrazil 12,3107,650
UberabaBrazil 12,4647,745
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,6896,642
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 3,4882,168
UpernavikGreenland 8,2655,136
UummannaqGreenland 8,2535,129
UdineItaly 4,7252,936
Ustica IslandItaly 4,5572,832
UenoJapan 7,4784,647
UnzendakeJapan 6,9984,348
UrakawaJapan 7,8384,871
UshibukaJapan 6,9884,342
UtsunomiyaJapan 7,7554,819
UwajimaJapan 7,1944,470
UkmergeLithuania 4,4662,776
UtenaLithuania 4,4432,761
UlaangomMongolia 4,1282,565
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,0363,130
UlgiiMongolia 3,9452,451
UliastaiMongolia 4,3262,689
UmnugoviMongolia 4,0592,522
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,2973,291
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 6,9554,322
UfaRussia 3,4662,154
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 6,1273,808
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,2093,237
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 8,3915,214
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3543,327
Ust-CilmaRussia 4,6722,903
Ust-KamcatskRussia 8,6855,397
Ust-MajaRussia 6,9884,343
Ust-OlojRussia 8,0875,025
Umm BeninSudan 2,8181,751
UmeňSweden 5,2643,271
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 4,9493,076
Udon ThaniThailand 4,6702,902
Uttaradit EastThailand 4,3862,725
UrfaTurkey 2,3951,488
UsakTurkey 3,2011,989
Uman’Ukraine 3,7242,314
UzgorodUkraine 4,2032,612
Uniontown, PaUsa 11,7227,284
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 11,7977,331
Urbana, IlUsa 12,1287,537
Urbana, OhUsa 11,9147,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -