Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 1,541958
GhazniAfghanistan 1,481920
GhardaiaAlgeria 5,3833,345
General PicoArgentina 14,3378,909
GualeguaychuArgentina 13,8408,600
GeorgetownAscension Island 8,6305,363
Gabo IslandAustralia 11,7137,279
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3885,212
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 9,2765,764
GrazAustria 4,5962,856
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2031,369
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1371,328
GomelBelarus 3,9512,455
GrodnoBelarus 4,3912,729
GaranhunsBrazil 10,8886,766
GoianiaBrazil 12,4887,760
GoiasBrazil 12,5497,798
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,8387,356
GrajauBrazil 11,7667,312
GuairaBrazil 13,2278,220
GuaramirangaBrazil 10,9416,799
GuaratingaBrazil 11,5197,158
GarouaCameroon 5,0203,120
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 9,5755,950
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 10,7696,692
Gladman Point, NtCanada 11,9607,432
Golden, BcCanada 11,6747,255
Goose, NfCanada 9,6385,989
Gore Bay, OnCanada 11,3397,046
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 11,2526,992
Greenwood, NsCanada 10,4676,505
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 10,1186,287
GanzhouChina 5,6873,534
GuangzhouChina 5,5943,476
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 12,6557,864
GuayaquilEcuador 14,9269,275
GonderEthiopia 2,5211,566
GourdonFrance 5,6073,484
GrenobleFrance 5,2733,277
GeisenheimGermany 5,2213,244
GorlitzGermany 4,7972,981
GibraltarGibraltar 6,1853,844
Guatemala CityGuatemala 14,5809,060
GeorgetownGuyana 12,3397,668
GoaIndia 1,8581,154
GuwahatiIndia 3,3612,089
GelaItaly 4,4422,761
GenoaItaly 5,0183,118
GhediItaly 4,9293,063
Gioia Del ColleItaly 4,2842,662
GrazzaniseItaly 4,5262,812
GrossetoItaly 4,8072,987
GrottaglieItaly 4,2402,635
GuardiavecchiaItaly 4,9153,054
GuidoniaItaly 4,6562,893
GagnoaIvory Coast 7,1154,421
GifuJapan 7,5164,670
GaoMali 6,1143,800
GuamMariana Islands 9,0635,632
GuadalajaraMexico 14,7059,138
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 14,5869,064
GuaymasMexico 14,1718,806
GaluutMongolia 4,5122,804
GemertNetherlands 5,4203,368
GisborneNew Zealand 14,1438,789
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 14,1448,790
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 13,7978,574
GrassmereNew Zealand 13,8308,594
GreymouthNew Zealand 13,5898,444
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 14,0158,709
GayaNiger 5,9183,678
GardermoenNorway 5,4443,383
GeiloNorway 5,6013,481
GdanskPoland 4,7382,944
GalatiRomania 3,6492,268
Gor’KijRussia 3,8152,371
GorznyjRussia 2,4711,536
GridinoRussia 4,9923,102
GaalkacyoSomalia 2,2021,368
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,4207,718
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 5,4723,400
GijonSpain 6,1623,829
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,6252,253
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 2,6291,634
GoteborgSweden 5,2733,277
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,2823,283
GothenburgSweden 5,2733,276
GunnarnSweden 5,4423,382
GenevaSwitzerland 5,2633,270
GabesTunisia 4,7922,978
GafsaTunisia 4,9103,051
GiresunTurkey 2,6741,661
GoztepeTurkey 3,3232,065
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 1,7221,070
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 1,595991
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 6,1653,831
GajvoronUkraine 3,7172,310
GeniceskUkraine 3,2742,034
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 12,7797,941
Galena, AlaskaUsa 9,7396,052
Galva, IlUsa 12,1087,524
Galveston, TxUsa 13,4688,369
Geneva, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Genoa, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Glasgow, MtUsa 11,8917,389
Glenville, WvUsa 11,8667,374
Gloversville, NyUsa 11,1636,937
Golconda, NvUsa 12,8167,964
Goldsboro, NcUsa 12,0047,460
Goodland, KsUsa 12,7117,899
Gothenburg, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Grafton, NdUsa 11,6817,259
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 13,2648,243
Grand Island, NeUsa 12,4427,732
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 12,9088,021
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 11,7477,299
Grants Pass, OrUsa 12,7207,904
Gravette, ArUsa 12,7547,926
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 12,0447,484
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 11,7097,276
Greenfield, InUsa 12,0347,478
Greensboro, AlUsa 12,7797,941
Greensboro, NcUsa 12,0597,494
Greensburg, KyUsa 12,3097,649
Greenville, MsUsa 12,9308,035
Greenville, OhUsa 11,9867,448
Greenville, PaUsa 11,6427,235
Greenville, TxUsa 13,1488,171
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 12,2937,639
Greenwood, ScUsa 12,3517,675
Griggsville, IlUsa 12,2777,629
Groton, CtUsa 11,1916,954
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,2496,369
GuanareVenezuela 13,3068,268
GuasdualitoVenezuela 13,5138,397
GuiriaVenezuela 12,5277,784


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -