Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 1,6181,005
ShkoderAlbania 4,1152,557
SkikdaAlgeria 5,0893,163
SaltaArgentina 14,3558,920
San AntonioArgentina 14,4618,986
San LuisArgentina 14,5599,047
San RafaelArgentina 14,7559,169
Santa RosaArgentina 14,3888,941
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 14,2958,883
SarmientoArgentina 14,7359,156
Sydney (airport)Australia 11,6947,267
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 11,6947,267
SalzburgAustria 4,7982,982
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2161,377
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9831,232
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,0991,304
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 8,3235,172
SaveBenin 6,1783,839
Santa CruzBolivia 13,9338,658
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,2622,648
SalvadorBrazil 11,2657,000
Santa MariaBrazil 13,3188,276
SantaremBrazil 12,4547,739
SantosBrazil 12,4487,735
Sao CarlosBrazil 12,5387,791
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 12,3667,684
Sao GoncaloBrazil 10,9696,816
Sao JoaquimBrazil 12,9248,031
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 13,4138,335
Sao LourencoBrazil 12,2597,618
Sao LuisBrazil 11,4047,086
Sao MateusBrazil 11,6267,225
São PauloBrazil 12,4637,745
Sao SimaoBrazil 12,4877,760
Sena MadureiraBrazil 14,1688,804
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 11,3277,039
SerrinhaBrazil 11,2536,993
Sete LagoasBrazil 12,0907,513
SobralBrazil 11,0536,868
SoureBrazil 11,7537,304
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 11,7897,326
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 13,3658,305
SurubimBrazil 10,7626,688
SadovoBulgaria 3,6992,299
SandanskiBulgaria 3,8032,363
SofiaBulgaria 3,8392,386
SiemreapCambodia 4,9153,054
Sable Island, NsCanada 10,2326,358
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 11,8297,351
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 10,5016,526
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,4147,093
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 9,2375,740
Sarnia, OnCanada 10,3326,420
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 11,4657,125
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 9,8596,126
Scott, SkCanada 11,4777,132
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 10,1676,318
Shearwater, NsCanada 10,4056,466
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 10,8266,727
Shingle Point, YtCanada 9,6485,995
Simcoe, OnCanada 11,3657,062
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 11,3087,027
Slave Lake, AbCanada 11,2186,971
Smithers, BcCanada 11,2797,009
Stephenville, NfCanada 9,8436,116
Summerside, PeCanada 10,2996,400
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 11,6857,261
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 11,6877,262
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,0886,269
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 7,3484,566
SalCape Verde 8,4055,223
SantiagoChile 14,9649,299
SewellChile 14,9359,281
ShanghaiChina 6,2113,859
ShantouChina 5,9093,672
ShenyangChina 6,2743,899
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 14,0928,757
Simon BolivarColombia 13,5708,433
San JoseCosta Rica 14,4828,999
SibenikCroatia 4,4512,766
SplitCroatia 4,4032,736
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 5,0003,107
StudsgårdDenmark 5,3723,338
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6807,880
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 12,6587,866
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 12,6217,843
SalcedoDominican Republic 12,6837,882
SamanaDominican Republic 12,6067,833
San CristobalDominican Republic 12,7107,898
San J. MatasDominican Republic 12,7297,910
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 12,7507,923
San JuanDominican Republic 12,7897,947
San R. YumaDominican Republic 12,6047,832
SanchezDominican Republic 12,6297,848
SantiagoDominican Republic 12,7027,893
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 12,7537,925
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 12,7057,895
San GabrielEcuador 14,5689,053
SalloumEgypt 3,3682,093
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,3162,061
SohagEgypt 2,6951,675
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4801,541
San SalvadorEl Salvador 14,5659,051
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8308,594
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 5,3333,314
StrasbourgFrance 5,2043,234
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 11,8637,372
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 12,0047,460
SukhumiGeorgia 2,6881,671
SchleswigGermany 5,2733,277
StuttgartGermany 5,1003,169
SamosGreece 3,3642,091
Skiros IslandGreece 3,6102,243
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,5392,199
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 8,3855,211
SiguiriGuinea 7,2214,487
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 14,4468,977
SzegedHungary 4,2342,631
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,5222,810
StykkisholmurIceland 7,2244,489
SagarIndia 2,0801,293
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 1,9841,233
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 9,3275,796
SemnanIran 1,414878
ShahroudIran 1,461908
ShirazIran 870541
ShannonIreland 6,4233,991
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 5,0903,163
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 4,3892,728
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 4,1432,575
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 4,9213,058
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 4,9773,093
Scuro MountainItaly 4,2952,669
SigonellaItaly 4,3862,726
SassandraIvory Coast 7,1814,462
SagaJapan 6,9894,343
SaigoJapan 7,1944,471
SakaiJapan 7,2014,475
SakataJapan 7,6874,777
SapporoJapan 7,6994,784
SaseboJapan 6,9394,312
SendaiJapan 7,7944,843
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 7,2494,505
ShimonosekiJapan 7,0304,369
ShinjoJapan 7,7304,804
ShionomisakiJapan 7,4784,647
ShirakawaJapan 7,7684,827
ShizuokaJapan 7,6724,767
SumotoJapan 7,3784,585
SuttsuJapan 7,6184,734
SuwaJapan 7,6164,733
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 15,7159,765
SavannakhetLaos 4,8833,035
SiauliaiLithuania 4,5842,848
SiluteLithuania 4,6412,884
SkopjeMacedonia 3,9452,452
Sambaba SudMadagascar 4,3042,674
SalimaMalawi 4,8883,038
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 6,6714,145
SibuMalaysia 6,2173,863
SanMali 6,7064,167
SegouMali 6,8384,249
SikassoMali 6,8694,269
St. BrandonMauritius 4,4552,769
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 14,7379,158
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 4,7472,950
SainshandMongolia 5,2113,238
SafiMorocco 6,5994,101
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,7514,195
SittweMyanmar 3,5812,225
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,6663,521
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 6,4584,013
Salalah, DhofarOman 850528
SurOman 169105
SialkotPakistan 1,8721,164
SibbiPakistan 1,160721
San Juan BautistaParaguay 13,5768,436
San Juan De MarconaPeru 15,0739,366
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 7,2594,511
SandomierzPoland 4,3502,703
SniezkaPoland 4,7272,938
SuwalkiPoland 4,4852,787
SzczecinPoland 4,9183,056
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 6,4944,036
Santa MariaPortugal 7,9054,912
San JuanPuerto Rico 12,3777,691
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 4,9573,080
Satu MareRomania 4,1192,560
SibiuRomania 3,9342,444
SulinaRomania 3,5162,185
SadrinskRussia 3,6372,260
Saint PetersburgRussia 4,5902,852
SalekhardRussia 4,8112,989
SaratovRussia 3,2812,039
SejmcanRussia 7,8894,902
SelagoncyRussia 6,1223,804
Simusir IslandRussia 8,3785,206
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3303,933
SmolenskRussia 4,0862,539
SociRussia 2,7941,736
SortovalaRussia 4,7252,936
SuntarRussia 6,1273,807
SurgutRussia 4,3452,700
SverdlovskRussia 3,7012,300
SyktyvkarRussia 4,2732,655
St MaartenSaint Martin 12,1527,551
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,1273,807
SeychellesSeychelles 3,1571,962
SingaporeSingapore 5,5033,420
SliacSlovakia 4,4092,740
SeoulSouth Korea 6,6114,108
SineijuSouth Korea 6,3583,951
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 6,1593,827
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 5,8713,649
Santander, CantabriaSpain 6,0143,737
SevilleSpain 6,2213,866
SennarSudan 2,8251,756
ShambatSudan 2,8341,761
ShendiSudan 2,7021,679
StenseleSweden 5,4663,397
StockholmSweden 5,0593,143
StorlienSweden 5,5613,455
SundsvallSweden 5,2873,286
SantisSwitzerland 5,0463,136
SongeaTanzania 4,5422,822
Sakon NakhonThailand 4,8112,990
SongkhlaThailand 4,8643,023
Suphan BuriThailand 4,4972,794
Surat ThaniThailand 4,6252,874
SurinThailand 4,8242,997
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,2823,904
SokodeTogo 6,2703,897
SfaxTunisia 4,7402,946
SousseTunisia 4,7502,952
SamsunTurkey 2,8351,762
SiirtTurkey 2,2241,382
SivasTurkey 2,6861,669
SaragtTurkmenistan 1,466911
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 6,2263,869
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 6,3193,927
SarataUkraine 3,5762,222
SarnyUkraine 4,0992,547
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 3,2071,993
SumyUkraine 3,6482,267
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 342212
SaltoUruguay 13,7568,548
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 13,1098,146
Safford, AzUsa 13,6018,452
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 10,9246,788
Saint Leo, FlUsa 12,8727,999
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 12,3547,677
Saint Paul, NeUsa 12,4277,722
Saint Peter, MnUsa 11,9867,448
Salem, InUsa 12,1267,535
Salem, OrUsa 12,3977,703
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 12,7877,946
San Angelo, TexasUsa 13,5008,389
San Antonio, TexasUsa 13,6078,455
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 13,7338,534
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 13,2088,208
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 12,3767,691
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 13,4998,389
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 11,6537,241
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 13,6088,456
Santa Maria, CaUsa 13,5098,395
Santuck, ScUsa 12,2727,626
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 11,3657,062
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 12,4727,750
Scott City, KsUsa 12,8337,975
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 12,5017,769
Scottsburg, InUsa 12,1267,535
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 12,0987,518
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 12,1157,528
Sedan, KsUsa 12,7547,925
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 11,9437,421
Selma, AlUsa 12,8177,965
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 11,2506,991
Seymour, InUsa 12,1267,535
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 12,1677,561
Sheridan, WyUsa 12,2687,623
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 13,1178,151
Sioux City, IaUsa 12,2307,600
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 12,1227,533
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 11,8927,390
Southport, NcUsa 12,1197,531
Sparta, IlUsa 12,3807,693
Spencer, WvUsa 11,8697,375
Spickard, MoUsa 12,3477,673
Spokane, WaUsa 12,0847,509
Spooner, WiUsa 11,7307,289
Springfield, IlUsa 12,2177,592
Springfield, MissouriUsa 12,6317,849
St Paul Island, AkUsa 9,9636,191
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 11,8347,354
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 12,3537,676
Stambaugh, MiUsa 11,5807,196
Stamford, CtUsa 11,3097,028
State College, PaUsa 11,5447,174
State University, MsUsa 12,8307,973
State University, NmUsa 13,6398,475
Staunton, VaUsa 11,8357,355
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 12,7257,908
Steffenville, MoUsa 12,3037,645
Stockton, CaUsa 13,1778,188
Storm Lake, IaUsa 12,1657,559
Storrs, CtUsa 11,1436,924
Subiaco, ArUsa 12,8758,001
Summerville, ScUsa 12,3347,665
Sunnyside, WaUsa 12,2757,628
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 12,4417,731
Syracuse, NeUsa 12,3587,679
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 11,2556,994
SamarkandUzbekistan 1,9601,218
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 13,6268,467
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 13,1608,178
Santa ElenaVenezuela 12,7457,920
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,9444,315
SocotraYemen 1,305811
SenangaZambia 5,8283,622
SerenjeZambia 5,1083,174
SeshekeZambia 5,8713,649
SolweziZambia 5,2793,281


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -