Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 895556
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,7972,981
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2811,418
Ze DocaBrazil 11,5827,197
ZhengzhouChina 5,4473,385
ZhijiangChina 5,1383,193
ZagrebCroatia 4,5142,805
ZugspitzeGermany 4,9313,064
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8762,409
ZahedanIran 702436
ZanjanIran 1,7321,076
ZacatecasMexico 14,4598,985
Zamiin-UudMongolia 5,3333,314
ZinderNiger 5,2823,282
ZhobPakistan 1,398869
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 7,0314,369
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 7,0324,370
ZamoscPoland 4,2602,647
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7952,980
ZigalovoRussia 5,1723,214
ZiganskRussia 6,5244,054
ZyryankaRussia 7,7444,812
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 5,7833,594
ZurichSwitzerland 5,1063,173
ZanzibarTanzania 3,9092,429
ZonguldakTurkey 3,1581,962
ZaporizhiaUkraine 3,3872,105
ZitomirUkraine 3,9102,430
ZnamenkaUkraine 3,5842,227
ZolotonosaUkraine 3,6642,277
Zion Park, UtahUsa 13,1928,198
Zumbrota, MnUsa 11,9507,426
ZambeziZambia 5,6283,497


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -