Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 5,8233,618
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 5,4173,366
AlgiersAlgeria 5,4143,364
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 5,0083,112
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 13,8438,602
AzulArgentina 13,9948,696
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 10,6576,622
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0475,622
Alice SpringsAustralia 9,7076,032
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5815,954
AmberleyAustralia 11,6057,211
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,1201,317
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,8771,166
AimoresBrazil 11,7767,318
AlagoinhasBrazil 11,2386,983
AltamiraBrazil 12,2367,604
Alto TapajosBrazil 12,9578,052
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 12,2237,595
ApodiBrazil 10,8796,760
AracajuBrazil 11,0296,854
AracuaiBrazil 11,7757,317
AragarcasBrazil 12,7607,929
AraxaBrazil 12,3607,681
Arco VerdeBrazil 10,9266,789
Abbotsford, BcCanada 11,9407,420
Agassiz, BcCanada 11,9167,405
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,7466,056
Alert Bay, BcCanada 9,7476,057
Alert, NunavutCanada 7,8254,863
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 11,1886,952
Atikokan, OnCanada 11,4327,104
AbecheChad 4,0762,533
AntofagastaChile 14,8199,208
AricaChile 14,6779,121
AltaiChina 3,7572,334
Aepto.San LuisColombia 14,5389,034
Antonio NarinoColombia 14,4688,990
AraucaColombia 13,5188,400
AltamiraDominican Republic 12,6987,891
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 12,6177,840
AzuaDominican Republic 12,7767,939
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,9141,811
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6521,648
AswanEgypt 2,5891,609
AsyutEgypt 2,7641,718
AcajutlaEl Salvador 14,6229,086
AsmaraEritrea 2,2291,385
AssabEritrea 2,0161,253
Addis AbabaEthiopia 2,6341,637
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 4,9763,092
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 17,62010,949
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 7,1174,423
AccraGhana 6,5534,072
AlexandroupolisGreece 3,5682,217
AthensGreece 3,6442,264
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 3,6332,258
AasiaatGreenland 8,3795,207
AmmassalikGreenland 7,8964,907
AputiteqGreenland 7,6144,731
AkureyriIceland 7,0084,355
AgraIndia 2,0201,255
AhmedabadIndia 1,464910
AkolaIndia 1,9551,215
AllahabadIndia 2,3771,477
AmritsarIndia 1,8581,155
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 8,1405,058
AbadanIran 1,247775
ArakIran 1,428888
AlbengaItaly 5,0663,148
AlgheroItaly 4,9993,107
AmendolaItaly 4,4042,737
AnconaItaly 4,6332,879
ArezzoItaly 4,7602,958
AbidjanIvory Coast 6,9494,319
AdiakeIvory Coast 6,8834,277
AbashiriJapan 7,9034,911
AburatsuJapan 7,1304,431
AikawaJapan 7,5754,707
AjiroJapan 7,7314,804
AkitaJapan 7,6874,777
AkuneJapan 7,0084,355
AomoriJapan 7,7124,793
AsahikawaJapan 7,7624,824
AsosanJapan 7,0674,392
AmmanJordan 2,3791,478
AlmatyKazakhstan 2,7721,723
AinaziLatvia 4,6682,901
AnalalavaMadagascar 4,4022,736
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 4,3672,714
AntananarivoMadagascar 4,8583,019
AntsirananaMadagascar 4,1152,557
AtarMauritania 7,2844,527
AgalegaMauritius 3,7832,351
AcapulcoMexico 14,9359,281
AayanbulagMongolia 4,3712,716
AltaiMongolia 4,2242,625
ArvaikheerMongolia 4,6892,914
AgadirMorocco 6,6694,144
AmsterdamNetherlands 5,4683,398
AlexandraNew Zealand 13,4668,368
ApplebyNew Zealand 13,7408,538
ArapuniNew Zealand 13,9368,660
ArdmoreNew Zealand 13,8668,617
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 13,6448,479
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 13,8528,608
Auckland CityNew Zealand 13,8488,605
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 13,8478,605
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 13,8478,605
AltagraciaNicaragua 14,4738,994
AgadezNiger 5,2743,277
AsuncionParaguay 13,5918,446
ArequipaPeru 14,7399,159
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 6,5504,070
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 19,15211,901
AradRomania 4,1452,576
AjanRussia 7,2264,490
AldanRussia 6,4664,018
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 3,0711,909
AleksandrovskoeRussia 4,3662,713
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,5774,708
AnadyrRussia 8,9115,537
ArkhangelskRussia 4,7292,939
ArmavirRussia 2,8411,766
AstrakhanRussia 2,6871,670
Apia, UpoluSamoa 14,6579,108
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 6,3873,969
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 5,8583,640
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 5,7413,568
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 5,9123,674
Abu HamedSudan 2,6191,628
Abu Na’AmaSudan 2,8181,751
AqiqSudan 2,1701,349
ArbaatSudan 2,2411,392
AromaSudan 2,4701,535
AtbaraSudan 2,6111,623
Abu KamalSyria 2,0701,286
AleppoSyria 2,4601,529
AranyaprathetThailand 4,7662,962
AtakpameTogo 6,3343,936
AdanaTurkey 2,6521,648
AfyonTurkey 3,1141,935
AnkaraTurkey 2,9951,861
AntalyaTurkey 3,0151,874
AshgabatTurkmenistan 1,593990
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 6,0583,765
AberporthUk 6,1243,806
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 6,0923,786
Aj-PetriUkraine 3,1931,984
Askanija NovaUkraine 3,3492,081
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 382237
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 400249
ArtigasUruguay 13,5988,450
Aberdeen, MsUsa 12,7377,915
Aberdeen, SdUsa 11,9837,447
Aberdeen, WaUsa 12,1657,560
Abilene, TxUsa 13,3638,304
Ada, MnUsa 11,7837,322
Adrian, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Aiken, ScUsa 12,3597,680
Akron, OhUsa 11,7247,286
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 13,0308,097
Albany, GaUsa 12,6497,860
Albany, New YorkUsa 11,1576,933
Albert Lea, MnUsa 11,9987,456
Albion, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 13,3048,267
Aledo, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Alexandria, SdUsa 12,1207,532
Algona, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Alice, TxUsa 13,7408,538
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 11,4207,096
Alliance, NeUsa 12,4617,744
Alma, MiUsa 11,7127,278
Alpena, MichiganUsa 11,4587,120
Alpine, TexasUsa 13,7128,521
Amarillo, TexasUsa 13,1438,167
Amherst, MaUsa 11,1716,942
Amite, LaUsa 13,1208,153
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 10,2546,372
Anderson, InUsa 12,0347,478
Anderson, ScUsa 12,3287,661
Angelica, NyUsa 11,4507,115
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 11,7567,305
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2216,973
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 12,9088,021
Arcadia, FlUsa 12,9568,051
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 12,2657,622
Ashland, WiUsa 11,5827,197
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 12,2577,616
Atchison, KsUsa 12,4697,749
Athens, GaUsa 12,4387,729
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 12,5267,784
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 11,4677,126
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 9,4595,878
Auburn, NeUsa 12,4587,742
Augusta, GaUsa 12,4117,713
Augusta, MtUsa 12,1057,522
Aurora, IlUsa 11,9407,420
Austin, TxUsa 13,4988,388
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,2441,394
AndizanUzbekistan 2,3111,436
AcariguaVenezuela 13,2278,220
AdenYemen 1,8421,144


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -