Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 1,297806
ChlefAlgeria 5,5873,472
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 5,1133,177
CeresArgentina 14,1058,765
ChamicalArgentina 14,5259,026
ChepesArgentina 14,5669,051
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 14,6069,076
ConcordiaArgentina 13,7578,548
CórdobaArgentina 14,3408,911
Cordoba ObsArgentina 14,3388,910
CorrientesArgentina 13,7528,546
CairnsAustralia 10,4996,524
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 11,5727,191
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,0404,996
CedunaAustralia 10,1186,287
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 10,9596,810
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 10,1676,318
Cobar MoAustralia 11,1316,917
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 10,1196,288
Coffs HarbourAustralia 11,7397,295
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 9,7666,069
ChittagongBangladesh 3,4282,130
CharnocksBarbados 12,1207,532
CotonouBenin 6,2623,891
C. ItapemirimBrazil 11,8317,352
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 12,0007,457
CabroboBrazil 11,1586,934
CaceresBrazil 13,3188,276
CaetiteBrazil 11,7207,283
Campina GrandeBrazil 10,7526,681
Campo GrandeBrazil 13,1558,175
Campo MouraoBrazil 13,0428,104
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 12,3377,666
Campos SalesBrazil 11,2006,960
CanavieirasBrazil 11,4177,095
CaparaoBrazil 11,8947,391
CapinopolisBrazil 12,5917,824
CaratingaBrazil 11,8957,392
CaravelasBrazil 11,5297,164
CarinhanhaBrazil 11,8557,367
CarolinaBrazil 11,9367,417
Castro, ParanáBrazil 12,8327,974
CataguasesBrazil 12,0077,461
CatalaoBrazil 12,4127,713
CatanduvaBrazil 12,6157,839
CaxiasBrazil 11,4107,090
Caxias Do SulBrazil 13,0688,121
Ceara MirimBrazil 10,6366,609
Cel. PachecoBrazil 12,0687,499
ChapecoBrazil 13,1518,172
Cidade VeraBrazil 13,0558,112
CipoBrazil 11,1846,950
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 12,1607,556
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 11,9937,453
CordeiroBrazil 11,9987,456
CorrentinaBrazil 11,9137,403
CorumbaBrazil 13,4018,327
CoximBrazil 13,1078,145
CrateusBrazil 11,1496,928
CuiabaBrazil 13,1418,166
CuritibaBrazil 12,7807,942
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 11,6747,254
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 9,6205,978
Campbell River, BcCanada 11,8307,351
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 8,8055,472
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 8,8615,507
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,5075,908
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,5875,957
Cape Scott, BcCanada 11,7187,282
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,5677,188
Cartwright, NfCanada 9,4305,860
Castlegar, BcCanada 11,9007,394
Chapais, QcCanada 10,6396,611
Charlo, NbCanada 10,3346,422
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 10,2726,383
Charlottetown, PeCanada 10,2686,381
Chatham Point, BcCanada 11,7877,324
Chatham, NbCanada 10,3556,435
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,9756,199
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 10,4856,515
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 9,8156,099
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 10,5136,533
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,6545,999
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 8,7655,446
Cold Lake, AbCanada 11,2727,005
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 11,0476,865
Comox, BcCanada 11,8577,368
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,0636,253
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,7056,031
Coronation, AbCanada 11,5427,173
Cranbrook, BcCanada 11,8547,366
ChicoChile 14,9089,264
ChillanChile 15,0829,372
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 15,1729,428
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 14,8759,243
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 15,0389,345
Curico-General FreireChile 15,0139,329
ChangchunChina 6,4103,983
ChangduChina 3,9082,429
ChangshaChina 5,4343,377
ChengduChina 4,5592,833
ChongqingChina 4,8112,990
Camilo DazaColombia 13,6278,468
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,5882,851
CamagueyCuba 13,1248,156
CasablancaCuba 13,2998,264
ChebCzech Republic 4,9213,058
CopenhagenDenmark 5,1473,199
CabreraDominican Republic 12,6237,844
ConstanzDominican Republic 12,7417,917
CotuiDominican Republic 12,6777,878
CanarEcuador 14,8589,233
CairoEgypt 2,7561,713
CaenFrance 5,7993,603
ChateaurouxFrance 5,6063,484
CayenneFrench Guiana 11,8727,378
CocobeachGabon 5,8143,613
CologneGermany 5,3173,304
ChiosGreece 3,4522,145
CorfuGreece 4,0082,490
ConakryGuinea 7,7504,816
CatacamasHonduras 14,2338,844
CholutecaHonduras 14,4518,980
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 2,5881,608
CherrapunjiIndia 3,3822,101
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 3,3822,101
ChahbaharIran 301187
ClaremorrisIreland 6,4333,998
ClonesIreland 6,3213,928
Collooney, SligoIreland 6,4013,978
CorkIreland 6,3893,970
Cork (Ap)Ireland 6,3893,970
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 4,9183,056
CameriItaly 5,0553,141
CampobassoItaly 4,4902,790
Cape BellavistaItaly 4,8703,026
Cape CarbonaraItaly 4,8773,031
Cape FrascaItaly 4,9743,091
Cape MeleItaly 5,0613,145
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 4,4042,736
Catania, SicilyItaly 4,3742,718
CerviaItaly 4,7442,948
CiampinoItaly 4,6642,898
Cimone MountainItaly 4,8673,025
Cisa PassItaly 4,9343,066
CivitavecchiaItaly 4,7302,939
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,8212,996
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 4,3572,708
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 4,2302,628
ChibaJapan 7,8034,849
ChichibuJapan 7,7024,786
ChichijimaJapan 8,2725,140
ChoshiJapan 7,8644,887
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,4601,529
ChilekaMalawi 5,0503,138
ChitedzeMalawi 4,9653,085
ChitipaMalawi 4,5952,855
ChihuahuaMexico 13,9718,682
ComitanMexico 14,5419,036
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 10,0356,236
ChoibalsanMongolia 5,6003,480
ChoirMongolia 5,0973,168
CasablancaMorocco 6,4313,997
ChindeMozambique 5,2543,265
Coco IslandMyanmar 3,8262,378
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 13,6298,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 13,9348,659
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 13,5638,428
ChristchurchNew Zealand 13,7148,522
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 13,7128,521
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 13,7078,518
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 13,7038,515
CondegaNicaragua 14,3928,943
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 4,0022,487
ChejuNorth Korea 6,6404,126
ChunchonNorth Korea 6,6734,147
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 6,7234,178
ChhorPakistan 1,181734
ChitralPakistan 1,8841,171
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 13,3018,266
ConcepcionParaguay 13,5228,402
CajamarcaPeru 15,0579,357
ChachapoyasPeru 14,9509,290
ChiclayoPeru 15,1729,428
ChimbotePeru 15,1599,420
CuzcoPeru 14,6789,121
CzestochowaPoland 4,5182,808
CoimbraPortugal 6,4093,983
CalafatRomania 3,9302,442
CeahlauRomania 3,8762,409
ClujRomania 4,0202,498
ConstantaRomania 3,5362,197
CraiovaRomania 3,8772,409
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 6,4744,023
Cape KamennyjRussia 5,1003,169
Cape SalaurovaRussia 7,3404,561
Cape SmidtaRussia 8,7365,429
Cape UelenRussia 9,2485,747
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,4224,612
CaraRussia 6,0203,741
Cerdyn’Russia 4,0952,545
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 8,0434,998
ChitaRussia 5,5943,476
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6053,483
CokurdahRussia 7,5264,677
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,4153,987
Cape TownSouth Africa 7,6544,756
ChunggangSouth Korea 6,5524,071
CaceresSpain 6,2403,878
CadizSpain 6,2663,894
Ciudad RealSpain 6,0363,751
CordobaSpain 6,1243,806
ColomboSri Lanka 2,9581,838
ChaiyaphumThailand 4,6412,884
ChanthaburiThailand 4,7682,963
Chiang MaiThailand 4,2372,633
Chiang RaiThailand 4,2982,671
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 4,6252,874
ChumphonThailand 4,5652,837
CanakkaleTurkey 3,5002,175
CorumTurkey 2,8811,790
CharjewTurkmenistan 1,7931,114
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 1,7141,065
Cardiff, WalesUk 6,0353,750
CernovcyUkraine 3,9572,459
ChernigovUkraine 3,8652,402
CarrascoUruguay 13,6298,469
ColoniaUruguay 13,7838,565
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 12,3197,655
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 12,4647,745
Cambridge, MdUsa 11,5887,201
Camden, ScUsa 12,3007,643
Canton, NyUsa 11,0406,860
Cantonnw, SdUsa 12,1907,575
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 11,8647,372
Caribou, MeUsa 10,5116,532
Carlinville, IlUsa 12,2817,632
Casper, WyUsa 12,4567,741
Centralia, WaUsa 12,1647,559
Chambersburg, PaUsa 11,6057,212
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 12,0137,465
Charles City, IaUsa 12,0487,487
Charleston (city), ScUsa 12,3347,664
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 12,3367,666
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 11,9567,430
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 12,1927,576
Charlottesville, VaUsa 11,8027,334
Chaska, MnUsa 11,8947,391
Chattanooga, TnUsa 12,4467,734
Chazy, NyUsa 10,9326,793
Chelsea, VtUsa 10,9826,824
Cheraw, ScUsa 12,1757,566
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 12,7597,929
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 12,6087,835
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 11,9507,426
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 11,9377,418
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 12,9448,043
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 11,7467,299
Chugwater, WyUsa 12,5227,781
Cincinnati, KyUsa 12,0557,491
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 12,0397,481
Circleville, OhUsa 11,9197,406
Clarinda, IaUsa 12,3217,657
Clark, SdUsa 12,0187,468
Clarksdale, MsUsa 12,8357,976
Clarksville, TnUsa 12,3597,680
Clayton, NmUsa 13,0608,116
Cleveland, OhioUsa 11,7037,272
Clinton, IaUsa 12,0267,473
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 10,4286,480
Coldwater, MiUsa 11,8047,335
College Park, MdUsa 11,6447,236
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 12,8537,987
Columbia, MoUsa 12,4277,722
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 12,3117,650
Columbus, GaUsa 12,0977,517
Columbus, InUsa 12,1267,535
Columbus, KsUsa 12,7207,904
Columbus, OhioUsa 11,8807,382
Conception, MoUsa 12,4217,719
Concordia, KansasUsa 12,5637,807
Conway, ArUsa 12,7867,946
Conway, ScUsa 12,1817,569
Cooperstown, NyUsa 11,2046,962
Corning, ArUsa 12,6457,857
Cornwall, VtUsa 11,0126,843
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 13,7418,539
Corsicana, TxUsa 13,2678,244
Cortland, NyUsa 11,3047,025
Corvallis, OrUsa 12,4347,727
Covington, LaUsa 13,0688,121
Covington, TnUsa 12,5987,829
Crete, NeUsa 12,3937,701
Crow Agency, MtUsa 12,1877,573
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,1571,340
CimbajUzbekistan 2,1571,340
CaracasVenezuela 12,9548,050
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 12,7837,943
CoroVenezuela 13,1518,172
ChipataZambia 4,9883,100
ChomaZambia 5,6323,500
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6093,485


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -