Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 1,551964
BustAfghanistan 1,067663
BatnaAlgeria 5,1393,194
BecharAlgeria 5,9613,704
BejaiaAlgeria 5,2523,264
Beni AbbesAlgeria 5,9743,712
BiskraAlgeria 5,1933,227
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 5,1503,200
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 13,7458,541
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,5778,437
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,5908,445
Base OrcadasAntarctica 12,9838,068
ByrdAntarctica 13,7418,539
Bahia BlancaArgentina 14,2118,831
BarilocheArgentina 14,9659,300
Buenos AiresArgentina 13,8508,606
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 11,0826,887
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 11,6357,230
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3345,179
BrestBelarus 4,3172,683
BrusselsBelgium 5,4913,412
Belize CityBelize 14,1798,811
BeninBenin 6,2623,891
BohiconBenin 6,2573,888
BermudaBermuda 11,3367,045
BageBrazil 13,3918,321
BambuiBrazil 12,2817,632
BarbacenaBrazil 12,1077,523
BarbalhaBrazil 11,1036,900
BarcelosBrazil 13,2108,209
BarraBrazil 11,6557,243
Barra Do CordaBrazil 11,6337,229
BarreirasBrazil 11,8847,385
BelémBrazil 11,7787,319
Belo HorizonteBrazil 12,0767,504
BelterraBrazil 12,4897,761
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 11,6697,251
Bom JesusBrazil 12,9838,068
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 11,7697,313
BrasiliaBrazil 12,3227,657
BrevesBrazil 11,9937,453
BurgasBulgaria 3,5272,191
BurundiBurundi 4,3372,695
BatouriCameroon 5,1643,209
Bagotville, QcCanada 10,5626,563
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 11,9027,396
Baker Lake, NtCanada 9,9936,210
Banff, AbCanada 11,6777,256
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 11,1046,900
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 9,4385,865
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 11,7527,303
Bissett, MbCanada 11,3357,043
Blue River, BcCanada 11,5927,203
Bonavista, NfCanada 11,0856,888
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,3997,084
Brandon, MbCanada 11,5647,186
Broadview, SkCanada 11,5787,195
Broughton Island, NtCanada 8,8295,487
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 11,7077,275
Burgeo, NfCanada 9,7736,073
Burns Lake, BcCanada 11,3357,044
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,6966,025
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7672,962
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,0422,512
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,9239,274
BeijingChina 5,6703,523
BarranquillaColombia 13,6358,473
Benito SalasColombia 14,1908,818
BogotáColombia 13,9788,686
BrnoCzech Republic 4,5962,856
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,1542,581
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8313,002
BaniDominican Republic 12,7537,925
BarahonaDominican Republic 12,8227,968
BayaguanaDominican Republic 12,6637,869
BahariyaEgypt 2,9781,851
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7721,722
BiarritzFrance 5,8313,623
BordeauxFrance 5,7713,586
BrestFrance 6,0793,778
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,78410,430
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,78310,429
BitamGabon 5,5723,463
BanjulGambia 7,8954,906
BerlinGermany 4,9583,081
BrockenGermany 5,1023,171
BokeGuinea 7,8164,857
BissauGuinea-Bissau 7,8564,882
BudapestHungary 4,3662,713
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,3512,704
BangaloreIndia 2,3501,460
Belgaum (Sambre)India 1,9111,187
BhubaneshwarIndia 2,8601,777
BikanerIndia 1,578981
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 6,9014,289
BabolsarIran 1,556967
Bandar AbbasIran 447278
Bandar AnzaliIran 1,7581,092
Bandar LengehIran 478297
BirjandIran 1,035643
BushehrIran 955594
BaghdadIraq 1,7411,082
BasraIraq 1,297806
BelmulletIreland 6,5034,041
Birr, OffalyIreland 6,3563,949
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 4,3082,677
BergamoItaly 4,9793,094
BolognaItaly 4,8293,001
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,8783,031
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 4,3432,699
BrindisiItaly 4,1982,609
BondoukouIvory Coast 6,7104,170
BouakeIvory Coast 6,9554,322
BalkhashKazakhstan 2,9881,857
BeirutLebanon 2,4911,548
BenghaziLibya 3,8362,384
BirzaiLithuania 4,5302,815
BitolaMacedonia 3,9352,445
BlantyreMalawi 5,0503,138
BvumbweMalawi 5,0673,149
BintuluMalaysia 6,2933,910
BamakoMali 7,0574,385
Bko-SMali 7,0544,383
BougounMali 7,0524,382
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,9964,347
BaitagMongolia 3,8802,411
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,2622,649
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,0103,113
Baruun-UrtMongolia 5,4833,407
BayandelgerMongolia 5,3983,355
BayankhongorMongolia 4,5302,815
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,4163,365
BulganMongolia 4,8303,002
BhamawMyanmar 3,9422,449
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 13,4968,386
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 13,7208,526
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 13,5218,402
BlenheimNew Zealand 13,8068,579
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 13,9178,648
BluffieldsNicaragua 14,2998,885
BilmaNiger 4,7192,933
Birni N’KonniNiger 5,6623,518
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,1013,791
BergenNorway 5,7423,568
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,7413,567
BjornoyaNorway 6,1043,793
Bodo, NordlandNorway 5,7133,550
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,6823,531
BadinPakistan 1,082672
BahawalnagarPakistan 1,6421,020
BalakotPakistan 1,8891,174
BarkhanPakistan 1,331827
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 14,1778,810
BascoPhilippines 6,5184,051
BialystokPoland 4,4082,739
BejaPortugal 6,3863,969
BragancaPortugal 6,2583,889
BistritaRomania 3,9772,471
BucharestRomania 3,7302,318
BajkitRussia 5,1143,178
BarabinskRussia 3,8962,421
BarnaulRussia 3,9332,444
BerezovoRussia 4,5132,804
BiserRussia 3,8832,413
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5544,072
BogdarinRussia 5,6723,525
BogucanyRussia 4,9473,074
BomnakRussia 6,6514,133
BorRussia 4,8593,020
BorzjaRussia 5,7793,591
BratskRussia 5,0483,137
BelgradeSerbia 4,1462,576
BoSierra Leone 7,6284,740
BontheSierra Leone 7,7214,798
BratislavaSlovakia 4,5232,811
BerberaSomalia 2,0301,261
BusanSouth Korea 6,8364,248
BadajozSpain 6,2873,907
BarcelonaSpain 5,5263,434
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 5,9993,728
BabanusaSudan 3,4982,174
BaselSwitzerland 5,1833,221
BernSwitzerland 5,1743,215
BangkokThailand 4,5682,838
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 4,5652,837
Bhumibol DamThailand 4,2862,663
BizerteTunisia 4,8343,004
BalikesirTurkey 3,3592,087
BursaTurkey 3,2952,048
BayramalyTurkmenistan 1,601995
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 6,3183,926
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 6,2623,891
Belfast-AldergroveUk 6,2633,892
Birmingham, EnglandUk 5,9363,688
Bournemouth-HurnUk 5,9193,678
Brighton, EnglandUk 5,8013,605
Bakersfield, CaUsa 13,4468,355
Ballinger, TxUsa 13,4428,353
Baltimore, MdUsa 11,6117,215
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 9,1215,668
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 9,1225,669
Batesville, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 13,1798,190
Beaver City, NeUsa 12,5757,814
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 11,9817,445
Bedford, MaUsa 11,0546,869
Beeville, TxUsa 13,6908,507
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 12,1087,524
Berkeley, CaUsa 13,1668,181
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 9,9616,190
Bethlehem, NhUsa 10,9566,808
Bettles, AkUsa 9,6475,995
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,0536,247
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 11,6707,252
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 12,1857,572
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 11,3227,036
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 12,6617,868
Bishop, CaUsa 13,2278,220
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 11,9127,402
Blacksburg, VaUsa 11,9907,450
Blackville, ScUsa 12,3717,688
Blaine, WaUsa 11,9437,421
Blakely, GaUsa 12,7957,951
Block Island, RiUsa 11,2737,005
Boerne, TxUsa 13,5918,446
Boise, IdahoUsa 12,5267,784
Booneville, MsUsa 12,6547,864
Boonton, NjUsa 11,3407,047
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 11,0286,853
Bowler, WiUsa 11,6987,269
Bowling Green, KyUsa 12,3097,649
Bowling Green, MoUsa 12,3577,679
Brenham, TxUsa 13,4558,361
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 11,2456,988
Brinkley, ArUsa 12,7607,929
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 12,1677,561
Brockport W, NyUsa 11,3447,049
Brodhead, WiUsa 11,9417,420
Broken Bow, NeUsa 12,4917,762
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 12,9758,063
Brownsville, TexasUsa 13,9218,651
Brunswick, MoUsa 12,4417,731
Buckeye, AzUsa 13,6558,485
Buckhannon, WvUsa 11,8287,350
Bucyrus, OhUsa 11,8137,340
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 11,4087,089
Bunkie, LaUsa 13,1838,192
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 12,0427,483
Burlington, IowaUsa 12,1907,575
Burlington, VtUsa 10,9836,825
Burns, OregonUsa 12,5407,793
BajsunUzbekistan 1,8301,137
BarcelonaVenezuela 12,7757,938
BarquisimetoVenezuela 13,2038,204
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,8193,616
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,8323,624


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -