Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscatáá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscatáá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscatáá with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 5,4893,411
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 5,0993,169
EsquelArgentina 14,9389,283
EzeizaArgentina 13,8578,611
East SaleAustralia 11,5027,147
Esperance (po)Australia 9,2685,759
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,2695,760
EssendonAustralia 11,3037,024
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 12,1537,552
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 13,2258,218
EspinosaBrazil 11,7767,318
Earlton, OnCanada 11,0646,876
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 11,4277,101
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 11,3877,076
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 11,3987,083
Edson, AbCanada 11,4197,096
Egg Island, BcCanada 11,6717,253
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 10,4106,469
Estevan, SkCanada 11,7087,276
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,4587,120
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3005,158
ErlianChina 5,3403,318
El CaranoColombia 14,1398,786
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 4,9793,094
El CercadoDominican Republic 12,8207,967
El SeyboDominican Republic 12,6117,837
El ArishEgypt 2,5491,584
El TorEgypt 2,5141,562
ErfurtGermany 5,0503,138
EssenGermany 5,3303,312
EsfahanIran 1,184736
EilatIsrael 2,4101,497
EsashiJapan 7,6334,743
EldoretKenya 3,5712,219
ErdenemandalMongolia 4,6702,902
EssaouiraMorocco 6,6654,142
EeldeNetherlands 5,4073,360
Esk ForestNew Zealand 14,0348,721
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 13,6848,503
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 14,5059,014
EnuguNigeria 5,7373,565
EncarnacionParaguay 13,4728,372
EvoraPortugal 6,3833,967
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,8194,238
EkimcanRussia 6,9204,300
Elat’MaRussia 3,7442,327
ElistaRussia 2,8241,755
ErbogacenRussia 5,6183,491
EssejRussia 5,7963,602
Ed DueimSudan 2,9281,819
El FasherSudan 3,6362,260
El GeneinaSudan 3,9312,442
El ObeidSudan 3,1731,971
El ShowakSudan 2,5721,598
En NahudSudan 3,3712,095
EdirneTurkey 3,5552,209
ErzincanTurkey 2,5131,562
ErzurumTurkey 2,4261,508
EskisehirTurkey 3,1601,964
EsengulyTurkmenistan 1,597992
EntebbeUganda 3,8262,377
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 6,1063,795
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 6,0823,779
East Tawas, MiUsa 11,5267,162
Eastman, GaUsa 12,5907,824
Eastport, MeUsa 10,5976,585
Ekalaka, MtUsa 12,0977,517
El Dorado, KsUsa 12,6967,890
El Paso, TexasUsa 13,6448,479
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 11,8167,343
Elko, NvUsa 12,8257,970
Ellsworth, KsUsa 12,6317,849
Elmira, NyUsa 11,3777,070
Ely, NevadaUsa 12,9868,070
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 10,9296,791
Erie, PaUsa 11,5587,182
Eskridge, KsUsa 12,5597,804
Eugene, OrUsa 12,4847,758
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 12,7277,908
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 12,8507,985
Eureka, SdUsa 11,9727,440
Evanstone, WyUsa 12,7187,903
Evansville, InUsa 12,2887,636


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -