Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 11,4177,095
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7783,591
WilliamtownAustralia 11,7127,278
Willis Island M.O.Australia 10,8896,766
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6865,398
WoomeraAustralia 10,3326,420
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,7375,429
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 10,0006,214
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 11,4487,114
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,6846,639
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,5606,562
Wiarton, OnCanada 11,3717,066
Windsor, OnCanada 11,6807,258
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 11,4927,141
Wynyard, SkCanada 11,4637,123
WillemstadCuraçao 13,0378,101
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 13,7968,573
WajimaJapan 7,4764,646
WakamatsuJapan 7,7324,805
WakayamaJapan 7,4054,601
WakkanaiJapan 7,6674,764
WajirKenya 3,1231,941
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,0124,357
WindhoekNamibia 6,7954,223
WaihiNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 14,0688,742
WaimanaNew Zealand 14,0608,737
WaimateNew Zealand 13,5938,447
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 13,9938,696
WaingawaNew Zealand 13,9498,668
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 13,9118,645
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 14,0058,703
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 13,9478,667
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 13,7258,529
WaipukurauNew Zealand 14,0228,713
WairakeiNew Zealand 13,9798,687
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 14,0198,712
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 14,0948,758
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 13,9138,645
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 13,8508,607
WallacevilleNew Zealand 13,9038,639
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 13,8978,636
WellingtonNew Zealand 13,8798,625
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 13,8828,627
Westport AeroNew Zealand 13,6178,462
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 13,9218,650
WhatawhataNew Zealand 13,8838,627
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 13,8338,596
WinchmoreNew Zealand 13,6488,481
WintonNew Zealand 13,3888,319
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 13,8158,585
WarsawPoland 4,4772,782
WroclawPoland 4,6702,902
WonsanSouth Korea 6,6284,119
Wad MedaniSudan 2,7971,738
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,7671,720
WauSudan 3,6792,286
WaddingtonUk 5,8703,648
Waco, TxUsa 13,3468,293
Wake IslandUsa 10,9076,778
Wakeeney, KsUsa 12,6987,890
Wakefield, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Walhalla, ScUsa 12,3527,676
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 12,2657,622
Walnut, IlUsa 12,0267,473
Warren, OhUsa 11,6957,267
Warren, PaUsa 11,5037,148
Warrenton, MoUsa 12,3577,679
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 11,6607,246
Washington, IaUsa 12,2057,584
Washington, InUsa 12,1747,565
Water Valley, MsUsa 12,7877,946
Watertown, NyUsa 11,1766,945
Watertown, SdUsa 11,9877,449
Watertown, WiUsa 11,8897,388
Wauseon, OhUsa 11,8047,335
Waverly, OhUsa 11,9757,441
Waycrosse, GaUsa 12,6207,842
Waynesboro, MsUsa 12,9238,031
Waynesboro, TnUsa 12,5947,826
Weatherford, TxUsa 13,2558,237
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 12,9188,027
Wellsburg, WvUsa 11,7827,321
West Chester, PaUsa 11,5067,150
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 12,8577,990
West Point, GaUsa 12,6177,840
West Point, NyUsa 11,3097,028
White Hall, IlUsa 12,3137,651
Whitestown, InUsa 12,0347,478
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 13,1608,178
Wichita, KansasUsa 12,7487,922
Wilbur, WaUsa 12,0507,488
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 11,3817,072
Williamsburg, VaUsa 11,8117,340
Williamson, WvUsa 12,0107,463
Williamsport, PaUsa 11,4547,118
Williston, North DakotaUsa 11,8337,353
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 11,5067,150
Wilmington, DeUsa 11,5107,153
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 12,0927,514
Windsor, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 11,9587,431
Winnebago, MnUsa 12,0157,466
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 12,8327,974
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,263
Winnsboro, ScUsa 12,3007,643
Winslow, AzUsa 13,3968,324
Winthrop College, ScUsa 12,2147,590
Woodstock, VaUsa 11,7417,296
Wooster, OhUsa 11,7607,308


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -