Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 4,9373,068
DjelfaAlgeria 5,4203,368
DavisAntarctica 10,3736,446
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,2785,765
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 8,8445,496
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 5,7743,588
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 11,4027,085
DhakaBangladesh 3,2742,035
D’UccleBelgium 5,4913,412
DiamantinaBrazil 11,9817,445
DiamantinoBrazil 13,1338,161
DouradosBrazil 13,2308,221
DoualaCameroon 5,6423,506
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 9,6776,013
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 11,4437,111
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 11,1926,955
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,8636,750
Deer Lake, NfCanada 9,7306,047
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 8,9795,580
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 10,5936,583
Dryden, OnCanada 11,3657,062
DuianChina 4,0532,519
DubrovnikCroatia 4,2462,639
DjiboutiDjibouti 2,0881,297
DajabonDominican Republic 12,7737,938
DuvergeDominican Republic 12,8457,982
DabaaEgypt 3,0531,897
DakhlaEgypt 2,9681,844
DijonFrance 5,3613,331
DresdenGermany 4,8723,028
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,1274,429
DebrecenHungary 4,1882,603
DalatangiIceland 6,7984,224
DaltonganjIndia 2,6181,627
DarbhangaIndia 2,7941,736
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 3,6862,291
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 3,6962,297
DumkaIndia 2,9381,826
DwarkaIndia 1,112691
DezfulIran 1,367849
DublinIreland 6,2513,884
DecimomannuItaly 4,9273,062
DobbiacoItaly 4,8202,995
DimbokroIvory Coast 6,9654,328
Deir-AllaJordan 2,4201,504
DagorettiKenya 3,6182,248
DaugavpilsLatvia 4,4222,748
DedzaMalawi 4,9603,082
DalanzadgadMongolia 4,7372,944
DashbalbarMongolia 5,6153,489
DaweiMyanmar 4,3162,682
De BiltNetherlands 5,4683,398
De KooyNetherlands 5,5183,429
Den HelderNetherlands 5,5213,431
DannevirkeNew Zealand 13,9898,693
DarfieldNew Zealand 13,6728,496
DargavilleNew Zealand 13,7598,550
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 13,5318,409
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 13,5558,423
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,5643,458
DalbandinPakistan 846526
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 1,540957
DirPakistan 1,8371,142
DroshPakistan 1,8601,156
Daguaan CityPhilippines 6,4974,037
DohaQatar 706439
DorohoiRomania 3,9032,425
Dikson IslandRussia 5,7083,547
DudinkaRussia 5,4183,367
DzardzanRussia 6,5994,101
DhahranSaudi Arabia 872542
DakarSenegal 7,9384,933
DaruSierra Leone 7,5344,682
DurbanSouth Africa 6,6334,122
DamazinSudan 2,8471,769
DongolaSudan 2,9171,813
DamascusSyria 2,3861,482
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,3851,482
Deir EzzorSyria 2,1821,356
DusanbeTajikistan 1,9371,204
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 3,9722,468
DjerbaTunisia 4,7282,938
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,3401,454
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 6,1743,837
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 6,1433,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 3,4532,146
DonetskUkraine 3,2682,031
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 352219
Dahlonega, GaUsa 12,4247,721
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 11,8447,360
Dallas, TexasUsa 13,2088,207
Danville, IlUsa 12,1287,537
Darlington, ScUsa 12,1967,578
Davenport, WaUsa 12,0857,510
David City, NeUsa 12,3727,688
Dayton, OhUsa 11,9547,428
Dayton, WaUsa 12,2317,601
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 12,8527,986
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 13,3198,277
Decatur, IlUsa 12,1737,565
Del Rio, TxUsa 13,7208,526
Delaware, OhUsa 11,8867,386
Delphine, InUsa 11,9897,450
Denton, MdUsa 11,5887,201
Denver, ColoradoUsa 12,7567,927
Des Moines, IowaUsa 12,2187,592
Deseret, UtUsa 12,9968,076
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 11,7667,311
Detroit, MichiganUsa 11,7037,272
Dickson, TnUsa 12,4647,745
Dillon, MtUsa 12,3377,666
Dixon, IlUsa 12,0267,473
Dodge City, KsUsa 12,8247,969
Dover, DeUsa 11,5887,201
Dover, TnUsa 12,5017,768
Dublin, TxUsa 13,3408,289
Dubuque, IaUsa 12,0177,467
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 11,6417,234
Duquoin, IlUsa 12,3627,682
Durham, NhUsa 10,9776,821
DakhlaWestern Sahara 7,4564,633


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -