Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 14,0878,754
ReconquistaArgentina 13,8788,624
Rio CuartoArgentina 14,3628,924
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,6079,077
RivadaviaArgentina 14,0838,751
RosarioArgentina 14,0398,724
RichmondAustralia 11,6477,238
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 11,2316,979
RecifeBrazil 10,6906,643
RemansoBrazil 11,4867,138
Rio BrancoBrazil 14,1168,772
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 12,1077,524
Rio NegroBrazil 12,8527,986
Rio VerdeBrazil 12,7007,892
Red Deer, AbCanada 11,5557,181
Red Lake, OnCanada 11,2747,006
Regina (cda), SkCanada 11,6127,216
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 11,6147,217
Resolute, NtCanada 8,9175,541
Revelstoke, BcCanada 11,7187,281
Roberval, QcCanada 10,6136,595
RuoqiangChina 3,2932,046
Rafael NunezColombia 13,7288,531
RandersDenmark 5,3233,308
RestauracionDominican Republic 12,8277,971
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 12,6387,854
Rapa NuiEaster Island 18,72111,633
RumipambaEcuador 14,7379,158
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4271,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,4381,515
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,6231,630
RochambeauFrench Guiana 11,8737,378
RostockGermany 5,1063,173
RhodesGreece 3,2212,001
RaufarhöfnIceland 6,9174,298
ReykhólarIceland 7,1974,472
ReykjavíkIceland 7,1884,467
RamsarIran 1,6501,025
RashtIran 1,7361,079
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 6,2433,880
RadicofaniItaly 4,7542,954
Resia PassItaly 4,9453,073
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,7142,930
RivoltoItaly 4,7362,943
Rolle PassItaly 4,8393,007
RomeItaly 4,6742,905
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 4,6922,916
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,7002,921
RumoiJapan 7,7004,785
RigaLatvia 4,6202,871
RaseiniaiLithuania 4,5572,832
RodriguesMauritius 4,8443,010
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,6692,901
RabatMorocco 6,3413,940
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 4,0132,493
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 6,2293,871
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 13,7798,562
RangioraNew Zealand 13,7078,518
ReeftonNew Zealand 13,6448,478
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 13,8298,593
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 14,0118,706
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 13,9958,696
RoxburghNew Zealand 13,4618,365
RuakuraNew Zealand 13,9058,640
RuatoriaNew Zealand 14,1688,804
RivasNicaragua 14,5059,013
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 1,155718
RebolyRussia 4,9073,049
Rostov On DonRussia 3,1011,927
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 1,180733
RagaSudan 3,8562,396
RashadSudan 3,1591,963
RenkSudan 3,0001,864
RumbekSudan 3,5802,224
RanongThailand 4,5322,816
Roi EtThailand 4,8002,982
RizeTurkey 2,5491,584
RepetekTurkmenistan 1,7281,074
Razdel’NajaUkraine 3,6032,239
RomnyUkraine 3,7012,300
RovnoUkraine 4,0812,536
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 328204
RochaUruguay 13,4708,370
Racine, WiUsa 11,8627,371
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 12,0117,464
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 12,2597,618
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 12,2587,617
Reading, PaUsa 11,4747,130
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 12,9278,033
Red Lodge, MtUsa 12,2647,621
Redding, CaUsa 12,8888,009
Redlands, CaUsa 13,5928,446
Reno, NevadaUsa 12,9968,076
Rensselaer, InUsa 11,9897,450
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 11,7897,326
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 11,7897,326
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 11,9577,430
Rochester, MnUsa 11,9397,419
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 11,3387,046
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 12,1567,554
Rockford, IlUsa 11,9697,438
Rockville, InUsa 12,0827,508
Rockwell City, IaUsa 12,2227,595
Rome, GaUsa 12,5277,785
Roseau, MnUsa 11,5497,177
Roseburg, OrUsa 12,6097,835
Roswell, NmUsa 13,4328,347
Royal Oak, MdUsa 11,5887,201
Rushville, IlUsa 12,2617,619


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -