Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscatáá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscatáá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscatáá with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 1,241771
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 5,1673,211
HuamboAngola 6,1463,819
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,8455,496
Hobart (airport)Australia 11,7027,272
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 11,6907,264
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 10,5276,542
Horta, FaialAzores 8,1495,064
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,5256,540
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 10,4086,468
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 10,3896,456
Hamilton, OnCanada 11,4517,116
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,6365,988
Harrow, OnCanada 11,7007,270
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6116,594
Hope, BcCanada 11,9027,396
HaikouChina 5,3503,325
HailarChina 5,9913,723
HamiChina 3,8692,404
HetanChina 2,5541,587
HavanaCuba 13,3188,276
Hato MayorDominican Republic 12,6317,849
HigueyDominican Republic 12,5957,826
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 12,8337,975
HelwanEgypt 2,7581,714
HurguadaEgypt 2,4981,552
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 6,4133,985
HelsinkiFinland 4,8262,999
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 4,8232,997
HaoFrench Polynesia 17,92311,138
HamburgGermany 5,2113,238
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 5,2113,238
HannoverGermany 5,1873,223
HelgolandGermany 5,3623,332
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,9413,070
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,4412,138
HolsteinsborgGreenland 8,5035,284
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 13,9938,695
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 13,6638,490
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 6,8644,265
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 2,2061,371
HaifaIsrael 2,4951,551
HaboroJapan 7,6944,781
HachijojimaJapan 7,8494,877
HachinoheJapan 7,7824,836
HagiJapan 7,0634,389
HakodateJapan 7,6854,775
HamadaJapan 7,1114,419
HamamatsuJapan 7,6174,733
HikoneJapan 7,4734,644
HimejiJapan 7,3454,564
HiradoJapan 6,9184,299
HirooJapan 7,8774,895
HiroshimaJapan 7,1594,448
HitaJapan 7,0454,378
HitoyoshiJapan 7,0554,384
HunLibya 4,2432,637
HomboriMali 6,3133,923
HomalinMyanmar 3,7052,302
Hpa-AnMyanmar 4,1662,589
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 13,7278,530
HighbankNew Zealand 13,6408,476
HokitikaNew Zealand 13,5748,435
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 13,4078,331
HororataNew Zealand 13,6608,489
HyderabadPakistan 1,043648
HuanucoPeru 14,9609,296
HelPoland 4,7382,944
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,1224,426
Hanty-MansijskRussia 4,2442,638
HatangaRussia 6,0343,750
Hoseda-HardRussia 4,8323,003
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,2215,109
HailSaudi Arabia 1,7161,067
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4372,757
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 11,6067,212
HaejuSouth Korea 6,4944,035
HyesanSouth Korea 6,6624,140
HambantotaSri Lanka 3,1211,939
HalaibSudan 2,2211,380
Halfa El GedidaSudan 2,5471,583
HudeibaSudan 2,6201,628
HaparandaSweden 5,2813,281
HarnosandSweden 5,2743,277
HamaSyria 2,4421,517
HassakahSyria 2,2101,373
Hua HinThailand 4,5522,829
HakkariTurkey 2,0801,293
Hull, EnglandUk 5,8653,644
HersonUkraine 3,4392,137
Hmel’NickijUkraine 3,9572,459
Hallettsville, TxUsa 13,5518,421
Hanover, NhUsa 10,9566,808
Harrisburg, IlUsa 12,3627,682
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,5377,169
Hart, MiUsa 11,6657,249
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 11,1586,934
Hartington, NeUsa 12,2377,604
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 12,5937,826
Hay Springs, NeUsa 12,3667,685
Hays, KsUsa 12,6657,870
Healdsburg, CaUsa 13,0978,139
Hebron, NeUsa 12,5297,786
Helena, MtUsa 12,1497,549
Hemlock, NyUsa 11,3667,063
Henderson, NcUsa 11,9537,428
Hendersonville, NcUsa 12,2727,626
Hermit, CoUsa 12,9968,076
Hernando, MsUsa 12,7097,897
Highland Home, AlUsa 12,7627,930
Highmore, SdUsa 12,0487,486
Hightstown, NjUsa 11,4487,114
Hillsboro, IlUsa 12,2687,623
Hillsdale, MiUsa 11,8047,335
Holly, CoUsa 12,8647,994
Homer, AkUsa 10,3696,443
Hoopeston, IlUsa 12,0697,500
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 12,3967,703
Horton, KsUsa 12,4757,752
Hot Springs, SdUsa 12,3667,685
Hot Springs, VaUsa 11,9007,395
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 11,5737,191
Houma, LaUsa 13,2378,226
Houston, TexasUsa 13,4288,344
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 12,0077,461
Huntsville, AlUsa 12,5637,807
Huron, SdUsa 12,0887,511
HanoiVietnam 4,8803,032
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 5,3033,296
HarareZimbabwe 5,4773,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -