Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 1,351840
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,1641,345
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1751,352
QuixeramobimBrazil 11,0126,843
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,9175,541
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 10,7036,651
Quesnel, BcCanada 11,4947,143
QuinteroChile 15,0289,338
QingdaoChina 6,0423,755
QiqiharChina 6,2923,910
QuitoEcuador 14,6779,120
QueenstownNew Zealand 13,4138,335
QuettaPakistan 1,127700
Quanah, TxUsa 13,1728,185
Quitman, GaUsa 12,7367,915
Quang TriVietnam 5,1363,191


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -