Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscatáá

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscatáá. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscatáá with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 14,7849,187
Port BlairAndaman Islands 3,8682,404
ParanaArgentina 13,9968,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 13,6448,479
PehuajoArgentina 14,1728,806
PergaminoArgentina 14,0328,720
PigeArgentina 14,2258,840
Pilar ObsArgentina 14,3138,894
PosadasArgentina 13,4808,377
PresidenciaArgentina 13,9078,642
Puente Del IncaArgentina 14,8879,251
Punta IndioArgentina 13,7518,545
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,6985,405
Port HedlandAustralia 8,1615,071
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 7,9244,924
ParakouBenin 6,1063,794
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 10,9316,793
ParacatuBrazil 12,2687,624
ParanaBrazil 12,1877,573
ParanaguaBrazil 12,7117,899
ParanaibaBrazil 12,7887,946
ParintinsBrazil 12,6697,873
ParnaibaBrazil 11,1726,942
Passo FundoBrazil 13,1598,177
Patos De MinasBrazil 12,2847,633
PaulistanaBrazil 11,3257,037
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 11,0836,887
Pedra AzulBrazil 11,6637,248
PeixeBrazil 12,2397,605
PetrolinaBrazil 11,3127,029
PicosBrazil 11,3157,031
PiraiBrazil 12,1697,562
PirenopolisBrazil 12,4297,723
PompeuBrazil 12,1567,554
Ponta PoraBrazil 13,3268,281
Porto De MozBrazil 12,1737,564
Porto UniaoBrazil 12,9788,065
Porto VelhoBrazil 13,6718,495
Porto-AlegreBrazil 13,0918,135
Porto-NacionalBrazil 12,1907,575
PosseBrazil 12,1007,519
PlevenBulgaria 3,7802,349
PlovdivBulgaria 3,7142,308
Phnom PenhCambodia 5,0893,162
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1306,916
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,4565,876
Penticton, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Petawawa, OnCanada 11,0816,886
Peterborough, OnCanada 11,2807,010
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 11,1226,911
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9017,396
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 9,9416,177
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,7377,294
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 11,5217,160
Prince Albert, SkCanada 11,3357,043
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3997,084
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,3157,031
Princeton, BcCanada 11,4817,134
ParronChile 14,9629,298
Puerto AysenChile 15,0129,328
Puerto MonttChile 15,1219,396
Punta ArenasChile 14,6669,114
PingbianChina 5,4423,381
PeralesColombia 14,0868,753
Pto.CarrenoColombia 13,2708,246
PuntarenasCosta Rica 14,5399,035
PragueCzech Republic 4,7982,981
PedernalesDominican Republic 12,8868,007
PimentelDominican Republic 12,6727,875
PoloDominican Republic 12,8447,982
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 12,6697,873
PichilingueEcuador 14,8249,212
PortoviejoEcuador 14,9159,268
PuyoEcuador 14,7049,137
Port-SaidEgypt 2,7021,679
ParisFrance 5,5913,475
PerpignanFrance 5,4693,399
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 8,1975,094
Port-GentilGabon 5,9903,722
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 15,7339,777
PotsdamGermany 4,9693,088
PatrasGreece 3,8172,372
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,3275,175
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,3595,194
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 12,1197,531
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 12,9118,023
Puerto LempiraHonduras 14,0498,730
PecsHungary 4,3572,708
PambanIndia 2,7341,699
PuneIndia 1,7081,061
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 5,2983,292
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 6,0963,788
PadovaItaly 4,8072,987
Paganella MountainItaly 4,8923,040
Palermo, SicilyItaly 4,5362,819
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 4,5562,831
PantelleriaItaly 4,6392,882
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,9113,052
PerdasdefoguItaly 4,8903,039
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,6992,920
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,5502,827
PiacenzaItaly 4,9593,082
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,8803,032
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,7502,952
Ponza IslandItaly 4,6152,868
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,3742,718
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,6722,903
PrizziItaly 4,5212,809
PakseLaos 5,0463,136
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 4,9293,063
PamplemoussesMauritius 4,8593,020
PlaisanceMauritius 4,8963,043
PohnpeiMicronesia 10,6976,647
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,1472,577
PatheinMyanmar 3,8702,405
PutaoMyanmar 3,9332,444
PyiMyanmar 3,8542,395
PoindimieNew Caledonia 12,5857,821
PaeroaNew Zealand 13,9328,657
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,9468,666
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,9478,667
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,8968,635
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,9318,657
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 14,1288,779
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,8683,646
PohangNorth Korea 6,8494,256
PyongyangNorth Korea 6,4894,032
PadidanPakistan 1,053654
PanjgurPakistan 693431
ParachinarPakistan 1,6181,005
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 557346
PeshawarPakistan 1,7341,078
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 10,3176,411
PilarParaguay 13,6968,511
PiscoPeru 15,1219,396
PiuraPeru 15,1659,424
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 14,3668,927
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 6,5734,084
PoznanPoland 4,7372,944
PrzemyslPoland 4,2352,632
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,3363,937
PortalegrePortugal 6,3343,936
Porto Portugal 6,4183,988
PavelecRussia 3,7152,309
PecoraRussia 4,6192,870
PermRussia 3,8252,377
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5835,334
PetrozavodskRussia 4,6232,873
PjatigorskRussia 2,6661,657
PoronajskRussia 7,6804,772
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 3,0811,914
Providenja BayRussia 9,2775,765
PskovRussia 4,4912,791
PodorSenegal 7,6064,727
PopradSlovakia 4,3562,707
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,2764,521
PretoriaSouth Africa 6,3723,960
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 5,4623,394
PuttalamSri Lanka 2,8741,786
Port SudanSudan 2,2231,381
ParamariboSuriname 12,0987,518
PiteňSweden 5,3303,312
PalmyraSyria 2,2871,421
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 17,03810,588
PhetchabunThailand 4,5312,816
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 4,4302,753
PhraeThailand 4,3772,720
PhuketThailand 4,6122,866
Phuket (airport)Thailand 4,5902,853
Prachin BuriThailand 4,6372,882
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 4,5692,839
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 12,4357,727
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,0743,775
PoltavaUkraine 3,5532,208
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 13,6448,478
PradoUruguay 13,6478,480
Punta Del EsteUruguay 13,5408,414
Palestine, IlUsa 12,2227,595
Pana, IlUsa 12,2357,603
Paoli, InUsa 12,1267,535
Paris, IlUsa 12,1287,537
Park Rapids, MnUsa 11,7327,291
Pascagoula, MsUsa 13,0518,110
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 12,5667,809
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 13,0368,101
Pawhuska, OkUsa 12,8057,957
Pawnee City, NeUsa 12,4587,742
Pendleton, OrUsa 12,3067,647
Pensacola, FlUsa 12,9658,056
Peoria, IlUsa 12,1407,544
Perry, OkUsa 12,8988,015
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,4727,129
Philo, OhUsa 11,8347,354
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 13,5918,446
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 12,1527,551
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 12,8617,992
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,263
Pipestone, MnUsa 12,0667,498
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 11,6957,268
Plainfield, NjUsa 11,3097,028
Plymouth, MaUsa 11,0456,863
Pocahontas, ArUsa 12,6457,857
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 12,5617,805
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,263
Pontiac, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Pontotoc, MsUsa 12,7147,901
Port Angeles, WaUsa 12,0537,490
Port Arthur, TxUsa 13,3688,307
Port Jervis, NyUsa 11,3677,063
Port Townsend, WaUsa 12,0537,490
Portage, WiUsa 11,7937,329
Portland, MaineUsa 10,8876,765
Portland, OregonUsa 12,3207,656
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 11,9717,439
Prescott, ArUsa 12,9288,034
Priest River, IdUsa 12,0207,469
Princess Anne, MdUsa 11,6697,252
Princeton, InUsa 12,3157,653
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 11,1006,898
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 12,9048,019
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 13,3028,266
PetaukeZambia 5,1323,189


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -