Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 4,8653,023
In SalahAlgeria 5,5733,463
InnsbruckAustria 4,9003,045
IbiriteBrazil 12,0917,513
IguatuBrazil 11,0626,874
IlheusBrazil 11,3947,080
ImperatrizBrazil 11,8627,371
IndaialBrazil 12,8197,966
IpameriBrazil 12,4177,716
IraiBrazil 13,2128,210
IreceBrazil 11,5327,166
ItaberabaBrazil 11,4397,108
ItacoatiaraBrazil 12,8647,994
ItaitubaBrazil 12,6687,872
ItamarandibaBrazil 11,8917,389
ItaperunaBrazil 11,9217,408
ItapevaBrazil 12,6987,891
ItirucuBrazil 11,4247,099
ItuacuBrazil 11,5787,195
IvinhemaBrazil 13,1458,168
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,3885,834
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 10,0456,242
Inuvik, NtCanada 9,7516,060
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,2675,759
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,5735,327
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 14,7239,149
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 18,71711,631
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,4208,961
ImbertDominican Republic 12,6757,876
IzobambaEcuador 14,6959,131
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6861,669
IlopangoEl Salvador 14,5619,048
IoanninaGreece 3,9362,446
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 8,2895,151
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 7,1824,463
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 1,7911,113
IranshahrIran 468291
IstranaItaly 4,7982,982
IidaJapan 7,6054,726
IizukaJapan 7,0164,360
IrakoJapan 7,5664,701
IriomotejimaJapan 6,5834,091
IrozakiJapan 7,7224,798
IshigakijimaJapan 6,6254,117
IshinomakiJapan 7,8234,861
IwamizawaJapan 7,7314,804
IzuharaJapan 6,8784,274
IrbidJordan 2,4101,498
IfraneMorocco 6,2033,855
InvercargillNew Zealand 13,3898,320
IlorinNigeria 5,9443,694
InchonNorth Korea 6,5824,090
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 6,4764,024
IslamabadPakistan 1,8211,132
IquitosPeru 14,3788,935
IloiloPhilippines 6,9224,301
IasiRomania 3,7762,347
IcaRussia 8,3025,159
IlirnejRussia 8,3995,219
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,1654,453
IrkutskRussia 5,0143,116
Ivdel’Russia 4,1272,565
IbizaSpain 5,5773,466
IspartaTurkey 3,0681,906
IstanbulTurkey 3,3322,070
IzmirTurkey 3,3712,095
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,0862,539
IzmailUkraine 3,5892,230
Imperial, NeUsa 12,5507,799
Independence, KsUsa 12,7597,929
Indian Lake, NyUsa 11,0676,877
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 12,0727,501
Indianola, IaUsa 12,2847,633
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 11,5117,153
Inverness, FlUsa 12,7877,946
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 12,1057,522
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 11,5637,185
Ithaca, NyUsa 11,3327,042
IsokaZambia 4,6732,904


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -