Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 1,506936
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 1,6881,049
MilianaAlgeria 5,5063,421
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,6154,111
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,9968,076
Malarg EArgentina 14,8649,237
MaquinchaoArgentina 14,7629,173
Mar Del PlataArgentina 13,8078,580
Marcos JuarezArgentina 14,1648,801
MendozaArgentina 14,7899,190
Mendoza AeroArgentina 14,7839,186
Monte CaserosArgentina 13,7038,515
Mackay MoAustralia 11,0186,847
Macquarie IslandAustralia 12,7987,953
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 8,3035,160
MeekatharraAustralia 8,5465,311
Melbourne (airport)Australia 11,2957,019
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 11,3127,029
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 10,9236,788
Mount GambierAustralia 10,9686,816
Mount IsaAustralia 10,0716,258
MuharraqBahrain 826513
MinskBelarus 4,2292,628
MogilevBelarus 4,1122,555
MaunBotswana 6,1463,819
MacapaBrazil 11,9717,439
MacauBrazil 10,7376,672
MaceioBrazil 10,8396,736
MachadoBrazil 12,3337,664
ManausBrazil 13,0238,093
MarabaBrazil 12,0227,470
MaringaBrazil 12,9828,067
Monte AlegreBrazil 12,3727,688
Monte AzulBrazil 11,7747,317
Monte SantoBrazil 11,2366,982
MonteiroBrazil 10,9016,774
Montes ClarosBrazil 11,9497,425
Morada NovaBrazil 10,9136,782
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 11,4637,123
MamfeCameroon 5,6003,480
MarouaCameroon 4,8833,035
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 9,3835,831
Maniwaki, QcCanada 10,9856,826
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 11,8537,366
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,2386,362
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 11,5537,179
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 11,7587,307
Merry Island, BcCanada 11,8897,388
Moncton, NbCanada 10,3746,447
Mont Joli, QcCanada 10,3926,458
Montreal, QuebecCanada 10,9136,782
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 10,9356,795
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 11,6427,235
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 10,7716,693
Morden, MbCanada 11,5917,203
Muskoka, OnCanada 11,2646,999
MoundouChad 4,7892,976
MatecanaColombia 14,1168,772
MoroniComoros 4,2532,643
MosnovCzech Republic 4,5262,812
MarstalDenmark 5,2283,249
Melville HallDominica 12,1437,546
MichesDominican Republic 12,5987,829
MocaDominican Republic 12,6937,887
MoncionDominican Republic 12,7417,918
Monte CristiDominican Republic 12,7497,923
Monte PlataDominican Republic 12,6737,875
MilagroEcuador 14,8969,257
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,1731,971
MinyaEgypt 2,7971,738
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,7503,573
MassawaEritrea 2,1621,343
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 6,4624,015
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,0243,122
MarseilleFrance 5,2883,286
MontpellierFrance 5,3903,349
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 12,0967,517
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 18,66111,596
MakokouGabon 5,5253,433
MayumbaGabon 5,9683,709
MitzicGabon 5,6403,505
MkamboGabon 5,3973,354
MoandaGabon 5,6053,483
MouilaGabon 5,8413,630
MagdeburgGermany 5,0523,139
MunichGermany 4,9013,045
MünsterGermany 5,3043,296
MethoniGreece 3,7832,351
MilosGreece 3,5422,201
MitiliniGreece 3,4412,139
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 3,4472,142
MacentaGuinea 7,3734,582
MamouGuinea 7,5614,698
Midway IslandHawaii 11,7247,286
MiskolcHungary 4,2772,658
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 2,1131,313
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 2,2181,379
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 1,592989
MusulipatnamIndia 2,5231,568
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 7,5574,696
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 8,5995,343
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 4,8723,028
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 9,5885,958
MashhadIran 1,415879
Malin HeadIreland 6,3413,941
M. CalamitaItaly 4,8603,020
Marina Di GinosaItaly 4,2802,659
Messina, SicilyItaly 4,3452,700
MilanItaly 5,0063,111
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 5,0533,140
Mount ArgentarioItaly 4,7912,977
ManIvory Coast 7,2204,486
MaebashiJapan 7,6894,778
MaizuruJapan 7,3874,590
MakurazakiJapan 7,0354,372
MatsueJapan 7,1884,466
MatsumotoJapan 7,5994,722
MatsuyamaJapan 7,2004,474
MinamidaitojimaJapan 7,2714,518
MinamitorishimaJapan 9,4855,894
MishimaJapan 7,7144,794
MitoJapan 7,8114,854
MiyakejimaJapan 7,7954,844
MiyakoJapan 7,8434,874
MiyakojimaJapan 6,7224,177
MiyakonojoJapan 7,0964,410
MiyazakiJapan 7,1224,426
MombetsuJapan 7,8224,861
MoriokaJapan 7,7764,832
MuroranJapan 7,6904,779
MurotomisakiJapan 7,3414,562
MutsuJapan 7,7364,807
Ma’AnJordan 2,3451,457
MafraqJordan 2,3681,472
MombasaKenya 3,6782,286
MinicoyLakshadweep 2,3231,443
MaseruLesotho 6,7434,190
MonroviaLiberia 7,5574,696
MisratahLibya 4,3272,689
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 4,5552,830
MaintiranoMadagascar 4,8833,034
MananjaryMadagascar 5,0963,167
MorondavaMadagascar 5,1093,175
MakhangaMalawi 5,1203,182
MangochiMalawi 4,9153,054
MwmosaMalawi 5,0563,142
MzimbaMalawi 4,7722,965
MzuzuMalawi 4,7072,925
MalaccaMalaysia 5,2863,285
MersingMalaysia 5,4293,373
MiriMalaysia 6,3333,935
MaleMaldives 2,7071,682
MenakaMali 5,8973,665
MoptiMali 6,5884,094
MajuroMarshall Islands 11,9987,455
MazatlanMexico 14,5549,044
MeridaMexico 13,9678,679
Mexico CityMexico 14,6479,102
MonterreyMexico 14,0738,745
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 14,7129,142
MaantyMongolia 5,0643,147
MandalgoviMongolia 4,9353,067
MatadMongolia 5,6673,522
MurenMongolia 4,6342,879
MarrakechMorocco 6,5004,039
MeknesMorocco 6,2303,871
MideltMorocco 6,1753,837
MaputoMozambique 6,1623,829
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 4,6952,918
MandalayMyanmar 3,8682,404
MeiktilaMyanmar 3,8652,402
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 4,4222,748
MindatMyanmar 3,6622,276
MonywaMyanmar 3,7682,341
MyeikMyanmar 4,4222,748
MyitkyinaMyanmar 3,9482,453
MaastrichtNetherlands 5,3973,354
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 13,5138,397
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 13,8178,586
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 13,8958,634
Milford SoundNew Zealand 13,3448,292
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 14,0338,720
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 13,8518,607
MolesworthNew Zealand 13,7578,549
MotuekaNew Zealand 13,7338,534
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 13,7388,537
Mt CookNew Zealand 13,5118,396
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 13,7218,526
ManaguaNicaragua 14,4839,000
MasatepeNicaragua 14,4899,003
MagariaNiger 5,3203,306
Maine SoroaNiger 4,9983,106
MaradiNiger 5,4873,410
MaiduguriNigeria 4,9413,071
MakurdiNigeria 5,5803,467
MinnaNigeria 5,6983,541
Mokp’oNorth Korea 6,6034,103
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 5,6623,519
MajisOman 194121
MasirahOman 331206
MultanPakistan 1,494928
MurreePakistan 1,8621,157
MadangPapua New Guinea 9,9866,205
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 13,8018,576
MoyobambaPeru 14,8539,230
MactanPhilippines 7,0844,402
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 6,6154,110
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 6,3833,966
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,2963,291
MagadanRussia 7,8994,909
MahackalaRussia 2,3751,476
Malye KarmakulyRussia 5,4353,377
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 5,4363,378
MarkovoRussia 8,6325,364
MinusinskRussia 4,3542,706
MogocaRussia 6,0513,760
MoscowRussia 3,9632,463
MurmanskRussia 5,3203,306
MadinahSaudi Arabia 1,8901,174
MatamSenegal 7,4754,645
MogadishuSomalia 2,7731,723
MadridSpain 5,9983,727
Madrid (b)Spain 6,0083,734
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 5,3373,316
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 6,1033,793
MelillaSpain 5,9803,716
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 5,7703,586
MalakalSudan 3,2312,008
MbabaneSwaziland 6,2723,898
MontreuxSwitzerland 5,2073,236
Mae Hong SonThailand 4,1212,561
Mae SariangThailand 4,1492,578
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 4,2562,645
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 4,8913,039
MalatyaTurkey 2,5261,570
MersinTurkey 2,6951,675
MuglaTurkey 3,2262,005
Manchester, EnglandUk 5,9903,723
ManstonUk 5,7093,548
MeloUruguay 13,4208,339
MercedesUruguay 13,7938,571
MontevideoUruguay 13,6468,480
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 12,5677,809
Madison, FlUsa 12,6777,878
Madison, InUsa 12,0777,505
Madison, NeUsa 12,2927,638
Madison, WisconsinUsa 11,8907,389
Manhattan, KsUsa 12,5957,827
Manitowoc, WiUsa 11,7297,288
Marble Hill, MoUsa 12,4737,751
Marengo, IlUsa 11,9847,447
Marion, InUsa 11,9427,421
Marion, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Marquette, MichiganUsa 11,4947,142
Marshall, TxUsa 13,1318,160
Martinsburg, WvUsa 11,7037,272
Mc Grath, AkUsa 9,9396,177
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 11,8587,368
Mcgill, NvUsa 12,9738,062
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 12,3327,663
Mcminnville, TnUsa 12,4177,716
Mcpherson, KsUsa 12,6837,881
Medford, WiUsa 11,7387,294
Mellette, SdUsa 12,0487,486
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 12,6887,884
Mena, ArUsa 12,8758,001
Meridian, MississippiUsa 12,8798,003
Mexia, TxUsa 13,3098,270
Mexico, MoUsa 12,4007,705
Miami, FloridaUsa 12,9538,049
Midland, TxUsa 13,5018,389
Milan, MnUsa 11,9547,429
Milbank, SdUsa 11,9537,428
Miles City, MontanaUsa 12,0677,498
Milford, DeUsa 11,5297,164
Milledgeville, GaUsa 12,5037,770
Millen, GaUsa 12,4597,742
Millport, OhUsa 11,6957,267
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 11,0446,863
Milwaukee, WiUsa 11,8467,362
Minden, NeUsa 12,4607,742
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 11,8707,376
Minonk, IlUsa 12,0897,512
Missoula, MtUsa 12,1377,542
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 13,0058,081
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 12,1017,519
Monmouth, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Monroe, NcUsa 12,1917,576
Montevideo, MnUsa 11,9547,429
Montgomery AlUsa 12,7577,927
Montrose, CoUsa 13,0188,090
Moorestown, NjUsa 11,4487,114
Morehead City, NcUsa 11,9757,442
Morganton, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Moro, OrUsa 12,3877,698
Morris, MnUsa 11,8537,366
Morrison, IlUsa 12,0437,484
Mount Airy, NcUsa 12,0427,483
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 11,6187,219
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 12,1907,575
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 11,6207,221
Mount Washington, NhUsa 10,8956,770
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 12,3627,682
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 12,4347,727
Muskegon, MiUsa 11,7547,304
Muskogee, OkUsa 12,8597,991
MaiquetiaVenezuela 12,9578,052
MaracaiboVenezuela 13,3888,319
MaracayVenezuela 13,0408,103
MaturinVenezuela 12,6567,865
Mene GrandeVenezuela 13,3648,305
MeridaVenezuela 13,4648,367
MagoyeZambia 5,5243,432
MansaZambia 5,0143,116
MbalaZambia 4,6482,888
MfuweZambia 5,0023,108
MisamfuZambia 4,7632,960
MonguZambia 5,7663,583
MpikaZambia 4,9113,051
Msekera AgrometZambia 4,9983,106
Mt MakuluZambia 5,4423,381
MumbwaZambia 5,4703,399
MwinilungaZambia 5,3863,347
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,6933,538


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -