Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 4,0682,528
Villa DoloresArgentina 14,4348,969
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 14,2718,868
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 14,4738,994
ViennaAustria 4,5802,846
VitebskBelarus 4,2062,614
VassourasBrazil 12,1387,543
VicosaBrazil 11,9997,456
VitoriaBrazil 11,7367,293
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 11,5817,197
VarnaBulgaria 3,5292,193
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 10,9256,789
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9207,407
Vegreville, AbCanada 11,3927,079
Vermilion, AbCanada 11,3957,081
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 11,9807,445
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 12,0107,463
ValdiviaChile 15,1569,418
Valdivia-PichoyChile 15,0619,359
VallenarChile 14,8879,251
ValparaisoChile 15,0009,321
VanguardiaColombia 13,9618,676
Vasquez CoboColombia 14,0678,741
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,3103,300
VestervigDenmark 5,4343,377
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 12,7137,900
Villa RivaDominican Republic 12,6567,865
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 12,7427,918
VilsandiEstonia 4,8212,996
VaasaFinland 5,1513,201
VestmannaeyjarIceland 7,1114,419
VeravalIndia 1,277794
VisakhapatnamIndia 2,6781,664
ValentiaIreland 6,5104,045
VeniceItaly 4,7742,967
VeronaItaly 4,8833,034
VicenzaItaly 4,8373,006
Vigna Di ValleItaly 4,7002,921
ViterboItaly 4,7212,933
VolterraItaly 4,8373,006
VientianeLaos 4,6272,876
VarenaLithuania 4,4082,739
VilniusLithuania 4,4052,737
VeracruzMexico 14,5129,018
VlissingenNetherlands 5,5583,454
VaernesNorway 5,6213,493
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,6223,493
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 5,4933,413
VillarricaParaguay 13,4868,380
Vrfu OmuRomania 3,8222,375
VanavaraRussia 5,2953,290
VasileviciRussia 3,9952,483
Velikie LukiRussia 4,2782,659
VerhojanskRussia 6,9634,327
ViljujskRussia 6,3673,956
VitimRussia 5,7743,588
Vize IslandRussia 6,2833,904
VladivostokRussia 6,9464,316
VolgogradRussia 3,0431,891
VologdaRussia 4,2252,626
VoronezRussia 3,5182,186
Vrangelja IslandRussia 8,6235,359
VytegraRussia 4,4852,787
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 3,1521,959
ValenciaSpain 5,7373,565
ValladolidSpain 6,0953,788
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 6,4113,984
VisbySweden 4,9423,071
VanTurkey 2,1761,352
ValleyUk 6,1353,813
VinnitsaUkraine 3,8502,392
Vacaville, CaUsa 13,1268,157
Valdez, AkUsa 10,3366,423
Valentine, NeUsa 12,3147,652
Vancouver, WaUsa 12,3167,653
Vermillion, SdUsa 12,2107,587
Vevay, InUsa 12,1037,521
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 12,9868,070
Victoria, TxUsa 13,6088,456
Viroqua, WiUsa 11,8747,379


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -