Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 5,5783,466
LuandaAngola 6,0823,779
LuenaAngola 5,7353,564
La PlataArgentina 13,8028,576
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 14,3028,887
La RiojaArgentina 14,5649,050
LaboulayeArgentina 14,2918,881
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,8499,228
Las LomitasArgentina 13,8678,617
Launceston WsoAustralia 11,6337,229
LavertonAustralia 11,2977,020
LearmonthAustralia 7,8974,907
LongreachAustralia 10,6476,616
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 10,6476,616
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 12,3237,658
Low HeadAustralia 11,5827,197
LinzAustria 4,7302,940
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,775
LerwickUk 6,0753,775
La PazBolivia 14,4018,949
LavrasBrazil 12,2287,598
LencoisBrazil 11,5357,168
LinharesBrazil 11,6757,255
LondrinaBrazil 12,9068,020
LomBulgaria 3,9002,423
La Ronge, SkCanada 11,1206,910
La Tuque, QcCanada 11,2476,989
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,7516,059
Langara, BcCanada 11,2907,016
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 10,9666,815
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 11,8177,343
London, OnCanada 11,5247,161
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,0705,636
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 10,8626,750
Lytton, BcCanada 11,8077,337
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 7,2824,525
La Serena-La FloridaChile 14,9919,316
LanzhouChina 4,5672,838
Lhasa, TibetChina 3,3212,064
Las GaviotasColombia 13,6868,505
LimonCosta Rica 14,3938,944
LarnacaCyprus 2,6931,673
LimassolCyprus 2,7351,700
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1583,205
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,0763,154
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 5,4183,367
La RomanaDominican Republic 12,6337,850
La VegaDominican Republic 12,7037,894
Las AmericasDominican Republic 12,6877,884
LuperonDominican Republic 12,6937,888
La ConcordiaEcuador 14,7489,165
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 14,9679,300
LuxorEgypt 2,5931,611
Los AndesEl Salvador 14,5839,062
Laucala BayFiji 13,8108,582
LappeenrantaFinland 4,7562,956
Le MansFrance 5,7343,563
LilleFrance 5,5723,462
LyonFrance 5,3443,321
LambarnGabon 5,8493,635
LastourvilleGabon 5,6203,493
LibrevilleGabon 5,8623,643
LeipzigGermany 4,9713,089
LindenbergGermany 4,8953,042
LamiaGreece 3,7772,347
LarissaGreece 3,8022,363
LemnosGreece 3,5962,235
LimnosGreece 3,5842,227
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 12,1187,531
LabeGuinea 7,5454,688
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 13,5138,397
La CeibaHonduras 14,2318,844
La MesaHonduras 14,3308,905
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 2,2071,371
LudhianaIndia 1,9191,192
Lampedusa IslandItaly 4,5692,839
LatinaItaly 4,6322,878
LatronicoItaly 4,3442,699
LecceItaly 4,1722,592
LodwarKenya 3,3342,072
Luang PrabangLaos 4,5292,815
LiepajaLatvia 4,7342,942
LaukuvaLithuania 4,6172,869
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 5,3323,313
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0042,488
LabuanMalaysia 6,4143,986
LuqaMalta 4,4042,737
Le LamentinMartinique 12,1717,563
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 14,5619,048
LashioMyanmar 4,0182,497
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 13,6238,465
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 13,4508,358
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 13,7238,528
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 13,5428,415
Levin MafNew Zealand 13,9198,650
LincolnNew Zealand 13,7018,514
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 13,8928,633
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 13,8928,633
LagosNigeria 6,1553,825
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,6603,517
LillehammerNorway 5,5173,428
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 1,8081,124
La VictoriaParaguay 13,5418,414
LimaPeru 15,1449,411
LegaspiPhilippines 6,9474,317
LisbonPortugal 6,4894,033
LeninbadRussia 2,1361,327
LevsiRussia 4,0492,516
LungiSierra Leone 7,7474,814
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,6312,878
LanzaroteSpain 7,0844,402
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 5,8943,662
LocarnoSwitzerland 5,0573,142
LuganoSwitzerland 5,0433,134
LatakiaSyria 2,5421,580
LampangThailand 4,3062,676
LoeiThailand 4,5572,832
Lop BuriThailand 4,5342,818
LomeTogo 6,3843,967
LeemingUk 5,9573,702
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 6,0743,775
London, EnglandUk 5,8243,619
London-GatwickUk 5,8123,612
LynehamUk 5,9403,691
L’VovUkraine 4,1632,587
LjubasevkaUkraine 3,6592,274
LozovajaUkraine 3,4092,118
LubnyUkraine 3,6632,276
LuckUkraine 4,1252,563
LuganskUkraine 3,2422,015
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 11,8977,393
La Harpe, IlUsa 12,1647,559
Lafayette, LaUsa 13,2448,230
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 13,3128,272
Lake City, FlUsa 12,7647,931
Lake Placid, NyUsa 11,0446,863
Laketown, UtUsa 12,6397,854
Lamar, MoUsa 12,5807,818
Lampasas, TxUsa 13,4418,352
Lancaster, WiUsa 11,9747,441
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 12,5127,775
Langdon, NdUsa 11,6077,213
Laramie, WyUsa 12,6117,837
Laredo, TexasUsa 13,8508,606
Larned, KsUsa 12,7677,934
Las Animas, CoUsa 12,8938,012
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 13,3448,292
Laurel, MdUsa 11,6467,237
Lawrence, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Lawrence, MaUsa 10,9776,821
Le Mars, IaUsa 12,1567,554
Lebanon, MoUsa 12,5397,792
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 12,4827,756
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 11,6877,263
Leitchfield, KyUsa 12,2807,631
Lenoir, NcUsa 12,1857,572
Lewisburg, TnUsa 12,5437,794
Lewisburg, WvUsa 11,9427,421
Lewiston, IdUsa 12,2207,593
Lewiston, MeUsa 10,8416,737
Lexington, MoUsa 12,4827,756
Lexington, VaUsa 11,8877,387
Libby, MtUsa 11,9887,449
Lincoln, NeUsa 12,3997,705
Lincoln, VaUsa 11,7037,272
Lisbon, NdUsa 11,9157,404
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 12,8237,968
Llano, TxUsa 13,4808,377
Lodgepole, NeUsa 12,5777,816
Long Beach, CaUsa 13,6208,464
Los Angeles, CaUsa 13,5958,448
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 13,6098,457
Los Lunas, NmUsa 13,3328,285
Louisburg, NcUsa 11,9537,428
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 12,1887,574
Louisville, MsUsa 12,8307,973
Loup City, NeUsa 12,4307,724
Lowville, NyUsa 11,1666,939
Lubbock, TexasUsa 13,3118,271
Luling, TxUsa 13,5588,425
Lusk, WyUsa 12,4287,723
Lynchburg, VaUsa 11,9127,402
LivingstoneZambia 5,8003,604
LundaziZambia 4,8343,004
LusakaZambia 5,4163,365
Lusaka Int.Zambia 5,4083,361


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -