Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 1,9031,182
FarahAfghanistan 1,047651
FormosaArgentina 13,6728,496
ForrestAustralia 9,5855,956
FrancistownBotswana 5,9953,726
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 10,2526,370
FloraniaBrazil 10,7996,711
FlorestaBrazil 11,0846,888
FlorianoBrazil 11,4587,120
FlorianopolisBrazil 12,7767,939
FormosaBrazil 12,2527,614
FortalezaBrazil 10,8786,759
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 13,3018,265
FrancaBrazil 12,4447,733
Flin Flon, MbCanada 11,0986,896
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,8056,714
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 11,0386,859
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8496,742
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 11,7197,282
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,5246,540
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,6756,634
Fort St John, BcCanada 11,1386,921
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,8856,764
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 10,5026,526
Fredericton, NbCanada 10,4996,524
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,2675,759
FayaChad 4,1022,549
FamagustaCyprus 2,6761,663
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 5,3773,341
FarafraEgypt 3,0631,904
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5883,473
FichtelbergGermany 4,8973,043
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 5,1773,217
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 3,9222,437
FrederikshbGreenland 8,5895,337
FaranahGuinea 7,4384,622
FalconaraItaly 4,6452,887
Florence, TuscanyItaly 4,8192,995
Foggia, PugliaItaly 4,4152,744
FonniItaly 4,9123,052
FrontoneItaly 4,6922,916
FrosinoneItaly 4,6022,860
FukauraJapan 7,6484,753
FukueJapan 6,8674,267
FukuiJapan 7,4514,630
FukuokaJapan 6,9894,343
FukushimaJapan 7,7724,829
FukuyamaJapan 7,2284,491
FushikiJapan 7,5054,664
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 2,6101,622
FianarantsoaMadagascar 5,1533,202
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 5,5443,445
FunchalMadeira 7,2954,533
Fort De FranceMartinique 12,1767,566
Fes-SaisMorocco 6,1793,840
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,6623,518
FaroPortugal 6,4073,982
FerganaRussia 2,2511,399
FreetownSierra Leone 7,7474,814
FalunSweden 5,2493,262
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 5,7223,556
FeodosijaUkraine 3,1571,962
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 9,9296,170
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 12,4877,759
Fairfield, IaUsa 12,2057,584
Fairmont, MnUsa 11,9867,448
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 11,7877,325
Farmington, MeUsa 10,7656,689
Farmington, MnUsa 11,8517,364
Farmington, MoUsa 12,4087,711
Faulkton, SdUsa 12,0487,486
Fayette, IaUsa 12,0107,463
Fayetteville, ArUsa 12,7777,940
Fayetteville, NcUsa 12,0977,517
Federal Point, FlUsa 12,7027,893
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 12,6127,837
Fillmore, UtUsa 12,9908,072
Findlay, OhUsa 11,8257,348
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 13,3928,322
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 11,6577,244
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 11,7927,327
Fort Collins, CoUsa 12,6747,876
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 12,0867,510
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 12,6787,878
Fort Myers, FlUsa 12,9648,056
Fort Scott, KsUsa 12,6207,842
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 12,8587,990
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 11,9047,398
Fort Worth, TxUsa 13,2108,209
Framingham, MaUsa 11,0576,871
Frankfort, KyUsa 12,1677,561
Franklin, LaUsa 13,2648,243
Franklin, PaUsa 11,6427,235
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 11,7287,288
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 13,3008,265
Fullertonese, NdUsa 11,9157,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -