Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 1,6641,034
NeuquenArgentina 14,7279,152
Nueve De JulioArgentina 14,0778,747
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,0798,127
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 10,0826,265
Nowra RanAustralia 11,6747,254
NuriootpaAustralia 10,6756,634
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 12,8077,958
NatitingouBenin 6,1913,847
Nova FriburgoBrazil 12,0237,471
NgaoundereCameroon 5,0953,166
NkoundjaCameroon 5,4583,392
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 9,4875,896
Nanaimo, BcCanada 11,9217,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 9,9246,167
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 10,1766,323
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,1236,290
North Battleford, SkCanada 11,4257,099
North Bay, OnCanada 11,1496,928
N’DjamenaChad 4,7332,941
NanchangChina 5,7273,559
NanjingChina 5,9493,697
NanningChina 5,0803,157
NicosiaCyprus 2,7321,698
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 5,1343,190
NaguaDominican Republic 12,6367,852
NeybaDominican Republic 12,8287,971
NegeleEthiopia 2,8541,774
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,6968,511
NandiFiji 13,6968,511
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,0373,130
NancyFrance 5,3093,299
NantesFrance 5,8603,642
NiceFrance 5,1323,189
NeustrelitzGermany 5,0093,113
NurembergGermany 4,9893,100
NurnbergGermany 4,9923,102
NaxosGreece 3,4742,158
NanortalikGreenland 8,4605,257
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,4255,235
NordGreenland 7,1704,456
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 8,5725,327
NzerekoreGuinea 7,2824,525
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 2,1501,336
New DelhiIndia 1,9651,221
Naples, CampaniaItaly 4,5042,799
NaganoJapan 7,6074,727
NagasakiJapan 6,9614,326
NagoJapan 6,9344,309
NagoyaJapan 7,5404,685
Naha, OkinawaJapan 6,9184,299
NaraJapan 7,4524,631
NazeJapan 7,0334,371
NemuroJapan 8,0254,987
NiigataJapan 7,6474,752
NikkoJapan 7,7184,796
NobeokaJapan 7,1294,430
NairobiKenya 3,6182,248
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,9159,268
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 2,5761,600
NidaLithuania 4,6612,896
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 4,2462,638
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 5,0233,122
Nkhata BayMalawi 4,7042,923
Nkhota KotaMalawi 4,8283,000
NaraMali 6,8884,280
NioroMali 7,0954,409
NemaMauritania 6,8354,247
NouakchottMauritania 7,6564,757
NoumeaNew Caledonia 12,7417,917
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 14,0548,733
NelsonNew Zealand 13,7498,544
New PlymouthNew Zealand 13,8188,586
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 13,9718,681
NandaimeNicaragua 14,4959,007
N’GuigmiNiger 4,8443,010
NiameyNiger 5,9883,721
Narvik, NordlandNorway 5,6903,536
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 5,6613,518
Ny-AlesundNorway 6,5664,080
NawabshahPakistan 1,057657
NokkundiPakistan 731454
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 13,8958,634
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 6,6194,113
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 4,9093,051
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0083,733
NikolaevRussia 3,5032,177
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,4354,620
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,9205,543
NizneangarskRussia 5,4723,400
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8232,997
Njaksimvol’Russia 4,3232,686
NovgorodRussia 4,4322,754
NovosibirskRussia 4,0412,511
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 3,0291,882
No. 6Sudan 2,6671,657
NyalaSudan 3,7512,331
Nakhon PhanomThailand 4,8693,026
Nakhon SawanThailand 4,4532,767
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 4,7322,940
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 4,4202,747
NarathiwatThailand 5,0223,121
NigdeTurkey 2,7511,710
NebitdagTurkmenistan 1,8081,123
Nikopol’Ukraine 3,4012,114
Napoleon, NdUsa 11,8177,343
Napoleon, OhUsa 11,8177,343
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 12,4077,710
Natchez, MsUsa 13,0878,132
Neosho, MoUsa 12,6797,879
New Bedford, MaUsa 11,0546,869
New Brunswick, NjUsa 11,3777,070
New Castlen, PaUsa 11,6427,235
New Hampton, IaUsa 12,0177,467
New London, WiUsa 11,7457,299
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 13,1628,179
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 13,1768,188
New Ulm, MnUsa 11,9867,448
New YorkUsa 11,3097,028
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 11,3247,037
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 11,3227,036
Newark, NjUsa 11,3437,049
Newberry, MiUsa 11,4807,134
Newberry, ScUsa 12,3597,680
Newkirk, OkUsa 12,7977,952
Newnan, GaUsa 12,6177,840
Newport, TnUsa 12,2407,606
Nome, AlaskaUsa 9,5215,916
Norfolk, VaUsa 11,7717,315
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 12,3087,648
North Bend, OregonUsa 12,5597,804
North Loup, NeUsa 12,3577,679
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 12,4987,767
Norton, KsUsa 12,5947,826
Norwalk, OhUsa 11,7567,305
NdolaZambia 5,1923,226


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -