Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 1,247775
TiranaAlbania 4,0702,529
TamanrassetAlgeria 5,3723,338
TebessaAlgeria 4,9763,092
TimimounAlgeria 5,7543,576
TindoufAlgeria 6,5954,098
TouggourtAlgeria 5,1663,210
TrelewArgentina 14,4608,986
TucumanArgentina 14,3668,927
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 9,5235,918
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 9,5225,917
Thursday Island MoAustralia 9,8686,132
TibooburraAustralia 10,7056,652
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 10,7026,651
TshaneBotswana 6,5934,097
TaguatingaBrazil 12,0397,481
TarauacaBrazil 14,3388,910
TauaBrazil 11,1606,935
TefeBrazil 13,5048,392
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 11,7597,307
TeresinaBrazil 11,3657,062
TiriosBrazil 12,3577,679
TorresBrazil 12,9348,037
TracuateuaBrazil 11,6067,212
Tres LagoasBrazil 12,8758,001
TriunfoBrazil 11,0086,840
TucuruiBrazil 12,0077,462
TuriacuBrazil 11,4797,133
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 9,4185,852
Terrace, BcCanada 11,3107,028
Teslin, YtCanada 10,6476,616
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 11,1676,939
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,6766,634
Thompson, MbCanada 10,9036,775
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 11,3887,077
Timmins, OnCanada 11,0456,864
Tofino, BcCanada 11,9247,410
Toronto, OntarioCanada 11,3847,074
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 11,3927,079
Trenton, OnCanada 11,2476,989
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 10,8796,760
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 10,1126,283
Temuco-MaquehueChile 15,1179,394
TaiyuanChina 5,3473,322
TaoyuanChina 6,3173,925
TengchongChina 4,0592,523
TønderDenmark 5,3303,312
TylstrupDenmark 5,3603,331
TystofteDenmark 5,1973,229
TamayoDominican Republic 12,8177,965
TahrirEgypt 2,8331,761
TantaEgypt 2,8081,745
TallinEstonia 4,7692,964
TartuEstonia 4,6052,862
TampereFinland 4,9573,080
TurkuFinland 4,9493,075
ToulonFrance 5,2273,248
ToulouseFrance 5,5983,478
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 17,36610,791
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,18610,680
TchibanGabon 5,9003,666
TbilisiGeorgia 2,3611,467
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 5,3043,296
TamaleGhana 6,4594,014
ThessalonikiGreece 3,7882,354
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,7412,325
TimehriGuyana 12,3657,684
TegucigalpaHonduras 14,3968,946
TelaHonduras 14,2768,871
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 2,6011,616
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 2,6011,616
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 7,3664,578
TabrizIran 1,9741,227
TeheranIran 1,503934
Tel AvivIsrael 2,4771,539
Taranto, PugliaItaly 4,2512,641
TarvisioItaly 4,7132,929
TermoliItaly 4,4742,780
TorinoItaly 5,1163,179
Torino/ CaselleItaly 5,1263,185
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 4,6052,862
TrevicoItaly 4,4312,753
TrevisoItaly 4,7912,977
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,6742,905
Turin, PiedmontItaly 5,1223,183
TabouIvory Coast 7,3354,558
TadotsuJapan 7,2764,522
TakadaJapan 7,6004,723
TakamatsuJapan 7,3034,538
TakayamaJapan 7,5394,685
TanegashimaJapan 7,1134,420
TatenoJapan 7,7914,842
TateyamaJapan 7,8004,847
TokushimaJapan 7,3554,571
TokyoJapan 7,7714,829
TomakomaiJapan 7,7284,802
TottoriJapan 7,2904,530
ToyamaJapan 7,5204,673
ToyookaJapan 7,3414,562
TsuJapan 7,5124,668
TsurugaJapan 7,4474,628
TsuyamaJapan 7,2814,524
TurgayKazakhstan 2,9311,821
TripoliLebanon 2,4901,547
TobrukLibya 3,4902,169
TripoliLibya 4,5062,800
TelsiaiLithuania 4,6412,884
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 4,7382,944
TolanaroMadagascar 5,5443,445
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 5,4563,390
ThyoloMalawi 5,0823,158
TawauMalaysia 6,7274,180
TessalitMali 5,8873,658
TimbuktuMali 6,3993,976
TombMali 6,3993,976
TidjikdjaMauritania 7,1884,467
TacubayaMexico 14,6479,102
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 14,3078,890
TarialanMongolia 4,7532,954
TosontsengelMongolia 4,4632,773
TsetserlegMongolia 4,6352,880
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 4,8283,000
TangierMorocco 6,2403,878
TarfayaMorocco 7,0544,384
TazaMorocco 6,0863,782
TaunggyiMyanmar 3,9902,480
TaungooMyanmar 3,9782,472
ThandweMyanmar 3,7752,346
TontoutaNew Caledonia 12,7107,898
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 13,5728,434
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 13,9458,666
TapanuiNew Zealand 13,4588,363
TauherenikauNew Zealand 13,9298,656
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 13,9078,642
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 13,9788,686
TaurangaNew Zealand 13,9818,688
Te AnauNew Zealand 13,3368,287
Te ArohaNew Zealand 13,9388,661
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 13,8848,628
Te KuitiNew Zealand 13,8958,635
Te TekoNew Zealand 14,0388,723
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 13,8548,609
TemukaNew Zealand 13,6088,456
TimaruNew Zealand 13,6048,454
Totara FlatNew Zealand 13,6248,466
TahouaNiger 5,6223,494
TillaberyNiger 6,0343,750
TaejonNorth Korea 6,6654,142
TromsoNorway 5,7363,564
TrondheimNorway 5,6393,504
ThumraitOman 794493
TacnaPeru 14,6619,111
TarapotoPeru 14,8189,208
TrujilloPeru 15,1679,425
Tacloban CityPhilippines 7,1544,446
TorunPoland 4,6652,899
TimisoaraRomania 4,1312,567
TambovRussia 3,5502,206
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,1001,305
TaraRussia 3,9252,439
Tarko-SaleRussia 4,8062,987
TermezRussia 1,7481,086
TernejRussia 7,2854,527
TobolskRussia 3,9232,438
TomskRussia 4,2472,639
Tot’MaRussia 4,2222,624
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 4,3512,704
TuapseRussia 2,8751,786
TuraRussia 5,4443,383
TurukhanskRussia 5,1433,196
TaifSaudi Arabia 1,8371,141
TortosaSpain 5,6563,515
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 2,9581,838
TokerSudan 2,2081,372
TartousSyria 2,5021,555
TaipeiTaiwan 6,3473,944
TaboraTanzania 4,2192,622
TakThailand 4,3112,679
TrangThailand 4,7502,952
TabligboTogo 6,3403,940
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9976,213
TunisTunisia 4,7932,978
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 1,8961,178
TireeUk 6,3273,932
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 5,9643,706
TernopilUkraine 4,0422,512
Treinta Y TresUruguay 13,4548,361
Talbotton, GaUsa 12,6207,842
Talkeetna, AkUsa 10,1376,299
Talladega, AlUsa 12,6727,874
Tallahassee, FlUsa 12,8037,956
Tampa, FloridaUsa 12,9098,022
Tarboro, NcUsa 11,9347,416
Taunton, MaUsa 11,0676,877
Tecumseh, NeUsa 12,4587,742
Temple, TxUsa 13,4038,329
Thibodaux, LaUsa 13,2248,217
Thomasville, AlUsa 12,8717,998
Tiffin, OhUsa 11,7957,330
Toledo, IaUsa 12,1477,548
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 11,7827,322
Tooele, UtUsa 12,8197,966
Topeka, KsUsa 12,5387,791
Towanda, PaUsa 11,3857,075
Trinidad, CoUsa 13,0278,095
Tuckerton, NjUsa 11,4417,110
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 13,7048,516
Tulsa, OkUsa 12,8347,975
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 12,7377,915
Two Harbors, MnUsa 11,6047,211
TashkentUzbekistan 2,2221,381
TumeremoVenezuela 12,6307,849


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -