Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 1,6131,002
KandaharAfghanistan 1,151715
KhostAfghanistan 1,571976
KunduzAfghanistan 1,7741,102
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 13,7188,525
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 9,0445,620
KlagenfurtAustria 4,6652,899
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2031,369
KandiBenin 6,0003,729
Kamloops, BcCanada 11,7537,303
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 11,0166,845
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 11,0176,846
Kelowna, BcCanada 11,8337,353
Kenora, OnCanada 11,4207,096
Kingston, OnCanada 11,1896,953
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 9,5495,934
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,8366,112
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 9,6876,020
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 10,9346,794
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 2,4291,509
KashiChina 2,4251,507
KunmingChina 4,4812,784
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5903,474
KhargaEgypt 2,8101,746
KosseirEgypt 2,4381,515
KajaaniFinland 5,0423,133
KuopioFinland 4,9273,062
KuusamoFinland 5,1423,195
KarlsruheGermany 5,1623,208
KasselGermany 5,1623,207
KonstanzGermany 5,0693,150
KumasiGhana 6,6484,131
KalamataGreece 3,7622,337
KerkiraGreece 4,0082,490
Kythira IslandGreece 3,6552,271
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 8,3895,213
Kap TobinGreenland 7,1824,463
KankanGuinea 7,2774,522
KindiaGuinea 7,6534,756
KissidougouGuinea 7,3964,596
Kahului, MauiHawaii 13,8008,576
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6853,533
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 5,6863,533
KeszthelyHungary 4,4592,771
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 7,0014,351
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 3,0701,907
KotaIndia 1,7851,109
KozhikodeIndia 2,3031,431
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 8,0214,985
KermanIran 752467
KermanshahIran 1,6121,002
Khoram AbadIran 1,466911
KilkennyIreland 6,3133,923
KingstonJamaica 13,3008,265
KagoshimaJapan 7,0514,382
KanazawaJapan 7,4744,644
KaruizawaJapan 7,6464,751
KatsuuraJapan 7,8354,869
KawaguchikoJapan 7,6894,778
KitamiesashiJapan 7,7484,815
KobeJapan 7,3974,597
KochiJapan 7,2764,522
KofuJapan 7,6654,763
KumagayaJapan 7,7244,800
KumamotoJapan 7,0364,372
KumejimaJapan 6,8284,243
KureJapan 7,1704,456
KushiroJapan 7,9414,935
KutchanJapan 7,6574,758
KyotoJapan 7,4354,620
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,5032,177
KitaleKenya 3,5502,206
Kuwait CityKuwait 1,203748
KufraLibya 3,5492,205
KaunasLithuania 4,4872,788
KlaipedaLithuania 4,6832,910
KybartaiLithuania 4,5262,812
KarongaMalawi 4,5782,845
Kota BharuMalaysia 5,0803,157
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 6,4664,018
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 5,1723,214
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 5,2023,232
KuantanMalaysia 5,2963,291
KuchingMalaysia 6,1133,799
KayesMali 7,3364,558
KeniebaMali 7,3764,583
KidalMali 5,9023,668
KitaMali 7,1884,467
KoutiaMali 6,8074,230
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 11,5567,181
KisinevMoldova 3,6822,288
KhalkhgolMongolia 5,8953,664
KhatgalMongolia 4,6682,901
KhovdMongolia 3,9922,480
KhujirtMongolia 4,7092,926
KhutagMongolia 4,7932,979
KenitraMorocco 6,3223,928
KalewaMyanmar 3,6642,277
KathaMyanmar 3,8562,396
KawthaungMyanmar 4,5292,814
KayukpyuMyanmar 3,6672,279
KengtungMyanmar 4,2402,635
KhamtiMyanmar 3,7722,344
KeetmanshoopNamibia 7,0514,382
KathmanduNepal 2,7461,706
KoumacNew Caledonia 12,4697,749
KaikouraNew Zealand 13,7968,573
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 14,0188,711
KaitokeNew Zealand 13,9128,645
KarioiNew Zealand 13,9348,659
KawerauNew Zealand 14,0288,717
KopuaNew Zealand 14,0018,700
KanoNigeria 5,3953,352
KangnungNorth Korea 6,7764,210
KarasjokNorway 5,5413,443
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,8263,620
KristiansandNorway 5,5103,424
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,7443,570
KhasabOman 357222
KarachiPakistan 891554
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 907564
KhanpurPakistan 1,357843
KhuzdarPakistan 958596
KororPalau 8,2785,144
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,3822,723
KlodzkoPoland 4,6572,894
KoszalinPoland 4,8673,025
KrakowPoland 4,4362,757
KalakanRussia 5,8883,659
KaliningradRussia 4,6502,890
KamenskoeRussia 8,5625,320
KandalaksaRussia 5,1683,211
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 5,1123,177
KazanRussia 3,6512,269
KemRussia 4,9043,048
KerchRussia 3,1251,942
KhabarovskRussia 7,1174,423
KirenskRussia 5,4643,395
KirovRussia 3,9582,460
KljuciRussia 8,5765,329
KolpasevRussia 4,3272,689
KorfRussia 8,6605,381
KostromaRussia 4,0462,514
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 7,1864,466
KotlasRussia 4,2792,659
KrasnodarRussia 2,9461,831
KrasnojarskRussia 3,1581,962
KrasnoufimskRussia 3,6762,284
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,5692,839
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 6,3423,941
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 3,3682,093
KurganRussia 3,5922,232
KurskRussia 3,6572,272
KyraRussia 5,4423,382
KigaliRwanda 4,1662,589
KoldaSenegal 7,7544,818
KabalaSierra Leone 7,5384,684
KosiceSlovakia 4,2712,654
KimberleySouth Africa 6,8414,251
KimchaekSouth Korea 6,7584,199
KurunegalaSri Lanka 2,9591,839
KadugliSudan 3,3322,071
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 2,7971,738
KassalaSudan 2,4631,530
KhartoumSudan 2,8351,762
KostiSudan 2,9361,825
KalmarSweden 4,9843,097
KaresuandoSweden 5,5383,441
KarlstadSweden 5,2933,289
KristianstadSweden 5,0733,153
KamishliSyria 2,2131,375
KanchanaburiThailand 4,4532,767
Khlong YaiThailand 4,8803,033
Khon KaenThailand 4,6972,919
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 4,6142,867
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 4,6762,906
KairouanTunisia 4,7972,981
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,5601,591
KarsTurkey 2,3611,467
KastamonuTurkey 3,0121,872
KayseriTurkey 2,7331,698
KonyaTurkey 2,9171,813
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,0811,293
KushkaTurkmenistan 1,357843
KinlossUk 6,1483,821
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 3,5062,179
KievUkraine 3,8212,375
KirillovkaUkraine 3,2812,039
KirovogradUkraine 3,5952,234
KlepininoUkraine 3,2722,033
KomissarovkaUkraine 3,4962,172
Kovel’Ukraine 4,2042,613
Krovoj RogUkraine 3,5032,177
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 11,8047,335
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 11,9867,448
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 12,4837,757
Keene, NhUsa 11,0346,857
Kenton, OhUsa 11,8467,361
Kenton, OkUsa 12,9988,077
Key West, FloridaUsa 13,1458,168
Kimball, NeUsa 12,6037,832
King Salmon, AkUsa 10,3176,411
Kingfisher, OkUsa 12,9368,038
Kinston, NcUsa 12,0377,480
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 12,6967,890
Knoxville, TnUsa 12,3107,650
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 10,5286,542
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 9,3935,837
KabompoZambia 5,5543,452
KabweZambia 5,3313,312
Kabwe AgrometZambia 5,3243,308
KafirondaZambia 5,1933,227
KaomaZambia 5,6113,487
KasamaZambia 4,7812,971
KasempaZambia 5,4313,375
KawambwaZambia 4,8863,036
KaroiZimbabwe 5,4693,399


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -