Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,2531,400
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9491,211
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,1601,342
YaoundeCameroon 5,4753,402
YokoCameroon 5,3033,296
Yarmouth, NsCanada 10,6216,600
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,4246,478
Yorkton, SkCanada 11,4817,134
YanjiChina 6,7544,197
YichangChina 5,2563,266
YinchuanChina 4,7942,979
YiningChina 3,0861,918
YariguiesColombia 13,8018,576
YamasaDominican Republic 12,6937,888
YasicaDominican Republic 12,6817,880
YazdIran 1,004624
YakushimaJapan 7,0914,407
YamagataJapan 7,7474,814
YamaguchiJapan 7,0734,395
YokkaichiJapan 7,5124,668
YokohamaJapan 7,7684,827
YonagoJapan 7,2124,482
YonagunijimaJapan 6,5094,045
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 8,5535,315
YeMyanmar 4,2382,633
YolaNigeria 5,1173,180
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 6,7274,180
YurimaguasPeru 14,7639,174
YekaterinburgRussia 3,6972,297
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7064,789
YerbentTurkmenistan 1,7481,087
Yakima, WaUsa 12,2137,589
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,6286,605
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 12,3107,650
York, PaUsa 11,5637,185
Youngstown/ OhUsa 11,6547,242
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 13,7168,523


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -