Oman flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Muscat  

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Muscat  . There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Muscat   with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 5,7643,582
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 5,7503,573
OranArgentina 14,2008,824
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 7,9434,936
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 10,0286,231
OstendeBelgium 5,5993,479
ObidosBrazil 12,5137,776
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,4063,981
Ottawa (airport)Canada 11,0496,866
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 11,0496,866
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 15,1319,402
OdenseDenmark 5,2543,265
OtavaloEcuador 14,6329,093
Ono-I-LauFiji 14,1728,807
OuluFinland 5,1703,213
OroomiehIran 2,0081,248
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 4,9003,045
OdienneIvory Coast 7,1364,434
ObihiroJapan 7,8514,879
OfunatoJapan 7,8394,871
OitaJapan 7,1094,418
OkayamaJapan 7,2824,525
OkinoerabuJapan 6,9824,339
OmaezakiJapan 7,6654,763
OmuJapan 7,7864,839
OnahamaJapan 7,8324,867
OsakaJapan 7,4244,613
OshimaJapan 7,7634,824
OtaruJapan 7,6714,767
OwaseJapan 7,5014,661
OuarzazateMorocco 6,4073,982
OujoaMorocco 5,8923,661
OuanahamNew Caledonia 12,7707,935
OhakeaNew Zealand 13,9258,653
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 13,5018,389
OphirNew Zealand 13,4828,378
OpotikiNew Zealand 14,0798,749
OtautauNew Zealand 13,3638,304
OcotalNicaragua 14,3768,933
OrlandNorway 5,6913,537
OsloNorway 5,4483,386
OhotskRussia 7,4834,650
OkhotskRussia 7,4834,650
OlekminskRussia 6,2233,867
OlenekRussia 6,1503,822
OmskRussia 3,7092,305
OnegaRussia 4,7202,933
OrenburgRussia 3,1361,949
OymyakonRussia 7,4244,613
OviedoSpain 6,1813,841
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,4533,389
Orkney IslandsUk 6,1393,815
OdessaUkraine 3,5342,196
OvrucUkraine 3,9832,475
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 12,3067,647
Oakdale, NeUsa 12,3257,659
Oakland, MdUsa 11,7597,307
Oakley, IdUsa 12,6787,878
Oconto, WiUsa 11,6627,247
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 11,0406,860
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 12,9838,068
Olathe, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Olivia, MnUsa 11,9447,422
Olympia, WaUsa 12,1687,561
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 12,3247,658
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 12,3227,657
Oolitic, InUsa 12,1747,565
Orlando, FlUsa 12,7927,949
Orono, MeUsa 10,7076,654
Oshkosh, WiUsa 11,7727,315
Oswego, NyUsa 11,2486,990
Ottawa, IlUsa 12,0797,506
Ottawa, KsUsa 12,5217,781
Owensboro, KyUsa 12,3007,643
Owosso, MiUsa 11,6747,254
Ozark, ArUsa 12,8758,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -